Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Morgan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2013-2014
Team Name
Sutherland
Sutherland youth wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-0 2:05
K. Durfee
Mullen
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
120
02/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Abbott
Leyton
NSAA Class D District 4
WB 4
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Lake
Bayard
NSAA Class D District 4
Round 2
120
01/31
W
F 4-1 2:00
K. Jackson
Mitchell
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Finals
120
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:56
B. Lake
Bayard
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Semis
120
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:58
K. Jackson
Mitchell
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Round 3
120
01/31
L
F 2-1 0:39
G. Musser
Hershey
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Round 2
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:31
J. Dalbey
Bayard
WTC-SPVA Conference 2019
Quarters
120
01/26
L
F 3-2 1:42
A. Cronin
Pleasanton
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Finals
120
01/26
L
F 4-4 2:28
C. Wessel
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 5
120
01/26
L
DEC 16-14
H. Miner
Wauneta-Palisade
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 3
120
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:37
C. Gruntorad
Elm Creek
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 10-4 4:00
A. Vargas
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:12
A. GOMEZ
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:18
C. Pouk
Perkins County
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 1
120
01/17
L
MD 16-7
A. GOMEZ
---
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
B. Schmidt
Anselmo Merna
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3
120
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
S. Melton
---
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:21
J. Meeks
---
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 5-1 1:47
A. Vega
Lexington JV
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 6
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Gruntorad
Elm Creek
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 5
120
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:51
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
120
01/11
W
MD 19-6
C. Mayfield
Burwell
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 3
120
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
T. Linner
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 1
120
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:06
G. Musser
Hershey
Sutherland @ Hershey
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 8-2 4:49
B. Lake
Bayard
Garden County Invite
Round 4
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
Q. Lee
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Garden County Invite
Round 3
126
01/05
L
F 4-1 2:52
D. Premus
Bayard
Garden County Invite
Round 1
126
12/15
L
MD 9-0
B. Schmidt
Anselmo-Merna
Sutherland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 6-1 0:48
T. Nagel
---
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Nagel
---
SHS/Morrill/Brady Triangular
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 3-4 2:27
G. Anderson
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #7
120
12/07
W
F 9-2 3:34
Z. Halbert
Alma
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #6
120
12/07
L
F 7-0 1:47
J. Hilmer
Loomis-Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #5
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Richards
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #4
120
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:44
M. Edgar
Alma
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #2
120
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Peterka
Sutherland
Irish/Wildcat
Round 5
120
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:46
S. Schneider
Maxwell
Irish/Wildcat
Round 4
120
11/29
L
F 6-6 5:47
M. Wissink
Dundy County-Stratton
Irish/Wildcat
Round 3
120
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Keefer
Maxwell
Irish/Wildcat
Round 2
120
11/29
W
F 10-0 3:45
M. Edgar
Alma
Irish/Wildcat
Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 10-7
C. Rivas
Kearney Mat Cats
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75
03/02
L
MD 12-2
A. Navarrte
Lexington Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Schriner
Gothenburg Swedes
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 9-4 2:18
B. Rynearson
Custer County Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024