Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalen Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 1-6 1:42
B. Barnhill
Conrad
MHSA B/C State Championships
1st WB
145
03/05
L
F 17-8 5:42
T. Walker
Whitehall
MHSA B/C State Championships
Round 1
145
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Anderson
Huntley Project (Worden)
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional
3/4 and 5/6
145
02/27
L
F 2-4 2:00
C. Casterline
---
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional
Consi Semis and 7/8
145
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Longknife
Harlem
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional
Wrestleback w/SF
145
02/26
L
F 14-4 4:29
D. Nesbitt
Glasgow
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional
Quarters W/ 3rd WB
145
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Freeze
---
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional
Round 2
145
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:23
T. Degrand
---
Poplar @ Baker
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Burrus
Rapid City
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2019
Quarters / 1st WB (16 Man) / 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 2-3 2:24
H. Eickmeier
David City
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:12
P. Salminen
Billings Skyview
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Mears
Malta / Whitewater
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
B/C - 145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Schreher
---
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
B/C - 145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Dunn
Lincoln Co. (Eureka)
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 145
02/02
L
F 0-5 0:52
T. Amsden
Powder River Co. (Broadus)
2019 MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Placement
145
02/02
W
F 7-1 2:21
J. Mccoy
Glasgow
2019 MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Taylor
---
2019 MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Semi & WB
145
02/02
W
F 7-2 1:30
G. Gunderman
Glasgow
2019 MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Quarterfinals
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:19
K. Reid
Sidney
23rd Annual Scottie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:16
T. Reske
Dawson County
23rd Annual Scottie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Hughes
Harlem
23rd Annual Scottie Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:50
K. Graves
Sidney
23rd Annual Scottie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:12
X. Redstar
Hardin
23rd Annual Scottie Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
J. Paddon
---
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 8-4 0:41
O. Hallock
Glasgow
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-4
D. Hoover
Whitehall
2018 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
B/C - 138
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:04
T. Simanton
Malta / Whitewater
2018 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 138
02/03
L
F 13-2 2:46
J. Cremer
---
MHSA 2018 Eastern B/C Divisional
Placement
138
02/03
W
F 2-8 2:03
Q. Wheeler
Baker
MHSA 2018 Eastern B/C Divisional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:41
J. Cremer
---
MHSA 2018 Eastern B/C Divisional
Quarterfinals
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:26
J. Cremer
---
2018 Malta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Rasmussen
---
2018 Malta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:10
Q. Whitmus
---
2018 Malta Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
T. Taylor
---
2018 Malta Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:50
J. Travis
---
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 9 Con wb5 (32 Man) Saturday 11:00
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Kotter
THREE FORKS
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 Con 4wb (32 Man) Saturday 10:00
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:17
M. Grimes
---
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 Con wb3 (32 Man)Friday 6:30
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:28
T. Dryer
JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Con. wb2 (32 Man) Friday 5:00
138
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:33
Q. Whitmus
---
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man) Friday 1:30
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:25
E. Scherher
CASCADE
Cut Bank Booster Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday 12:00
138
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
T. Fulton
Forsyth
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:40
R. Burns
Colstrip
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:51
B. Norpel
Williston
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pinto
---
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
R. Burns
Colstrip
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:07
T. Fulton
Forsyth
Sidney Eagle JV 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024