Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Tobler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Alvarez
---
Murray @ Riverton
Round 1
170
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
C. Johnson
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
3rd place
170
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:46
J. Woolston
Skyline
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/16
L
F 2-3 3:43
A. Hayes-Carter
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Semis
170
12/15
W
F 14-4 5:59
B. Roemmich
Hillcrest
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 7-3
H. Ivie
Copper Hills
Riverton @ Copper Hills
Round 1
195
12/14
L
F 3-0 4:59
J. Brooks
Copper Hills
Riverton @ Copper Hills
Round 1
182
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
P. Henderson
Copper Hills
Riverton @ Copper Hills
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 1-2 5:02
J. Mitchell
American Leadership Academy
AK47 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. *Medsker
---
AK47 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
J. Jackson
North Ridge
AK47 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. (East)
Park City/East
AK47 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:37
Z. Vinson
White Pine
AK47 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:44
D. Dammaschve
West Jordan
West Jordan @ Riverton
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 10-2 3:57
J. Brooks
Copper Hills
Copper Hills @ Riverton
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 6-4 3:42
M. Harryman
Tooele
Stallion Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:29
J. (SkyUT)
East
Stallion Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:39
A. Flores
West Wendover
Stallion Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/09
L
F 4-1 2:50
W. Bartlett
Westlake
Stallion Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:08
E. Cook
Skyline (ID)
Stallion Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:33
H. Barth
Brighton
Riverton @ Brighton
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Willits
Lone Peak
Riverton @ Lone Peak
Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 0-0
W. Knowlton
Davis
Davis @ Riverton
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Evans
Stansbury
2015 Stallion Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Jordan
White PIne
2015 Stallion Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. Watanabe
Copper Hills 2
2015 Stallion Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/11
L
DEC 7-6
T. Dawson
NorthRidge
2015 Stallion Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/11
L
F 4-6 5:04
J. Hansen
Taylorsville
2015 Stallion Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/09
W
DEC 12-6
J. Quinteros
Alta
Alta @ Riverton
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
N. Tobler
American Fork
American Fork @ Riverton
Round 1
152
12/20
L
F 4-1 0:57
W. Schmid
Morgan
Viewmont Invitational 2014 JV
Round 8 JV (Consolation to go into top 8)
145
12/20
L
F 12-2 2:53
G. Gemar
Westlake
Viewmont Invitational 2014 JV
Round 6 JV (Quarterfinals)
145
12/19
W
DEC 11-6
A. Olsen
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational 2014 JV
Round 4 JV (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32, 3/64)
145
12/19
W
F 8-6 5:22
A. Wagstaff
Evanston
Viewmont Invitational 2014 JV
Round 2 (JV Rd. of 32) & Cons. Rd. 1 64-Man
145
12/19
W
F 6-0 3:56
T. MacQueen
Viewmont
Viewmont Invitational 2014 JV
Round 1 (JV Rd. of 64)
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021