Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew McBride
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
MD 15-5
T. Kickland
Chadron
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Finals
220
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:29
J. Ayala
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
220
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Sylvan
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
220
12/06
W
F 5-7 3:26
K. Oberheide
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 11-8
T. Dozier
Aurora
2014 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B220
02/21
W
F 5-2 1:25
K. Frahm
Wayne
2014 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
B220
02/20
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hennessy
Waverly
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B220
02/15
L
MD 10-2
A. Boryca
---
NSAA - Class B - District 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 8-0 2:45
T. Kickland
Chadron
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-1 1:00
P. Sanchez
Broken Bow
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 3-7 2:23
C. Orender
Columbus
GNAC Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 5-4 2:55
J. Ayala
Lexington
GNAC Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
S. Kalin
---
GNAC Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:18
T. Dubry
North Platte
GNAC Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Baldwin
Alliance
McCook Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:52
J. Ayala
Lexington
McCook Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/31
W
F 8-0 1:44
R. Schachta
Grand Island Northwest
McCook Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/26
L
MD 18-7
K. Schnell
Lincoln Southwest
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 6) Finals
220
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:08
J. Heeren
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 5) Consolation Semis
220
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
A. Griffith
Kearney
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 4) Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons.
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Dubry
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 2) Quarterfinals (8&16), 1st Cons. (16)
220
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:30
J. Menard
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 1) (16 Man)
220
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:13
C. Tellez
Hastings
Hastings @ McCook
Round 1
220
01/18
L
DEC 11-4
D. Gassmann
Oakley
Oberlin Invitational
Round 5
220
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
A. Escamilla
Wray
Oberlin Invitational
Round 2
220
01/11
L
DEC 11-8
L. Hayes
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
220
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
D. Gassmann
Oakley
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
220
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:31
L. Jacobs
Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg @ McCook
Round 1
220
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:31
L. Jacobs
Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg @ McCook
Round 1
220
01/03
W
F 9-0 1:37
D. Lurz
Ogalla
McCook/Ogallala/North Platte Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
220
01/03
W
F 0-0
L. Jacobs
Phillipsburg
McCook/Ogallala/North Platte Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
220
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Halsted
NOrth platte
McCook/Ogallala/North Platte Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:46
L. Ammons
Philip
Valentine Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Scott
Pierre
Valentine Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/22
L
DEC 7-3
S. Assman
Winner
Valentine Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 3-5 3:03
K. Schnell
Lincoln Southwest
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 6-8 5:19
J. Ayala
Lexington
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:35
B. Holsten
Minden
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:37
C. Merrigan
Medicine Valley
Cozad Invitational
Finals
220
12/07
W
F 0-2 1:13
J. Ayala
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
Consolation Semis
220
12/07
L
DEC 15-10
T. Dozier
Aurora
Cozad Invitational
Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons., 2nd RR (4)
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Holsten
Minden
Cozad Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st Cons. (16), 1st RR (4)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020