Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
P. Rhoads
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
76-78
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
X. Quiroz
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-78
02/01
W
F 0-0
K. Maczuga
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-78
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
J. Fiscal
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-78
01/11
W
F 0-0
E. Owl
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-83
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
G. Hampton
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-83
01/11
L
F 0-0
S. Soto
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-83
01/11
W
F 0-0
B. Estrada
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-83
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
T. Evans
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-81
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
W. Ishida-Meikle
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-81
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
B. Melendez
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-81
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Littlepage
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-81
11/21
L
F 0-0
J. Manza
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-81
11/21
W
F 0-0
B. Jones
Plains Elite Wrestling
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-81
11/21
L
F 0-0
C. Wilson
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-81
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 0-0
C. Jr
Bear Cave
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-70
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
L. Sauer
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 & 2)
67-70
03/25
W
F 0-0
J. Hurley
Eaton Reds
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 & 2)
67-70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020