Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Seay
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Askren WA
Franklin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 2:24
J. Janda
Hobart WC
2024 Highland FK Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-126
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
J. Torres
Arrowhead
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-106
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
A. Strong
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
WIAA D1 Sect G @ Franklin
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 12-0 5:02
P. Coughlin
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 Sect G @ Franklin
Semifinals (8 Man)
106
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
A. Creamer
Homestead
WIAA D1 Team Sect G @ Homestead
Finals (4 Team)
106
02/10
W
MD 11-1
P. Coughlin
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 Reg GII @ Greenfield
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:41
J. Rouleau
Greenfield
WIAA D1 Reg GII @ Greenfield
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Brazill
Kenosha Indian Trail Academy
2024 SEC Varsity Conference Tournament
1st
106
02/02
W
F 11-3 2:48
K. Waters
Oak Creek
2024 SEC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Scanlon
Stoughton
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Hensley
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
G. Meinecke
Mukwonago
2024 Warrior Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
01/11
W
MD 14-1
M. Michalak
New Berlin West/Eisen.
New Berlin West/Eisen. @ Franklin
Round 1
106
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Myers
ALLEN EAST
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
106
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Miller
ARCHBOLD
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
106
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:39
K. Contranas-Higgins
Bishop Luers
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
106
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Brough
EASTWOOD
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
106
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
A. Strong
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
106
12/16
L
MD 8-0
G. Meinecke
Mukwonago
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters
106
12/15
W
F 2-2 2:55
Y. Colon
Joliet (Central)
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:31
D. Danielson
Racine Park/Horlick
Triangular(Hor/Park, Franklin)
Round 1
106
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
A. Lubinski
West Bend West
Battle on the Bay
Placement (1st-14th)
106
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:24
B. Hamill
Bay Port
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Booth
Oshkosh West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
B. Butcher
Wrightstown
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
106
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
C. Salgado
Xavier
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 5 (3:30 p.m.)
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:00
J. Furdek
Kiel
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 1 (9:00 a.m.)
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:06
I. Vang
Appleton East
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 2 (10:30 a.m.)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
TF 8-0 1:31
E. Bush
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
103
04/15
L
TF 8-0 1:00
V. DeMarco
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
94-103A
04/15
L
DEC 4-1
E. Felchlin
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
96-103
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:16
P. Chapelle
New Berlin West/Eisen.
Franklin @ New Berlin West/Eisen.
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 5-2 3:05
D. Schmirler
Merrill
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 4-4 3:37
A. Campos
Green Bay Preble
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
N. Needham
Mukwonago
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/21
L
F 12-4 0:59
L. Eller
New Prague
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Rivas
Oak Creek
Oak Creek @ Franklin
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:05
J. Rodriguez
Racine Case
Racine Case Tri (Franklin & Tremper)
Champ. Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:57
O. Keckler
Kenosha Tremper
Racine Case Tri (Franklin & Tremper)
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024