Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Valline
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Itasca
Itasca CC
Itasca Community College
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 7-1 4:49
A. Lyons-Lopez
Southwestern Oregon
NJCAA National Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/27
L
DEC 7-0
A. Salas
Clackamas Community College
NJCAA National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
02/15
W
MD 13-5
C. Babineau
Ridgewater College
NJCAA North Central District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:39
B. Wallace
---
NJCAA North Central District
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
M. Hurford
Ellsworth CC
NJCAA North Central District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:16
K. Sather
Northland Community & Technical College
Northland Community & Technical College @ Itasca Community College
Round 1
184
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Williams
Northland Community & Technical College
Itasca Community College @ Northland Community & Technical College
Round 1
184
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Barber
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Place Matches
174
11/16
W
DEC 10-3
D. Johnson
Ridgewater College
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 6 - Semis & WB
174
11/16
W
DEC 7-2
T. Cripe
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 4 - Qtrs & WB
174
11/16
W
DEC 8-2
V. Moreal-Berner
Southwest Minnesota State
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 2
174
11/09
L
F 3-2 2:05
B. Langford
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
4th WB
174
11/09
L
DEC 3-1
A. Borchardt
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2 (32, 16, 6 Man)
174
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021