Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Gaskin
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Valley
North Valley High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 9-2 3:40
A. Stubbs
Lakeview
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-190
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Deluca
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-190
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Logan
South Umpqua
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
1st Place
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. Graham
Lakeview
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/09
W
F 6-2 1:17
D. Williams
Coquille
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/09
W
F 4-1 0:59
M. McGowan
Rogue River
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/01
W
F 0-0
B. Olsen
Sutherlin
Special District Duals
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 11-0 4:27
C. Schumack
South Medford
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
1st Place Match
190
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:20
W. Boyd
South Medford
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
Semifinal (16 man & 8man)
190
01/27
W
F 9-0 2:14
C. Gandee
South Medford
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
QF (16 & 8 man) / Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/24
W
F 4-2 4:34
R. Jones
Coquille
North Valley League Duals
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 5-5 4:30
A. Stubbs
Lakeview High School
Rumble on The Rogue
Finals
190
01/20
W
F 8-0 0:50
A. Burger
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Rumble on The Rogue
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 6-2 0:40
D. Westerman
Gold Beach High School
Rumble on The Rogue
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 0-0
M. McGowan
Rogue River High School
Rumble on The Rogue
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Olsen
Sutherlin
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
192
01/12
W
F 7-5 2:55
J. Logan
South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
192
01/12
L
F 15-4 4:30
M. Mauck
Banks
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
192
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
TF 19-4 3:29
D. Vereen
Banks
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
3A-182
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-4 4:48
J. Mehlschau
Santiam Christian
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
3A-182
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:23
M. Smith
Warrenton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-182
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:00
L. Schmidt
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-182
01/26
W
F 8-2 2:59
B. Ellis
Pleasant Hill
North Valley Dual
Round 1
182
01/22
W
F 7-2 3:58
A. Helsel
Ashland
The Rumble on the Rogue
Finals
182
01/21
W
F 16-0 4:36
B. Johnson
Del Norte (Cresent City)
The Rumble on the Rogue
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Burger
Del Norte (Cresent City)
The Rumble on the Rogue
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 12-2 1:01
R. Russell
Grants Pass
The Rumble on the Rogue
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Lopez-Rodriguez
Creswell High School
Rogue River Duals w/ CCHS, NVHS, BHHS, Creswell, SUHS, Lakeview
Round 1
182
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Stubbs
Lakeview High School
Rogue River Duals w/ CCHS, NVHS, BHHS, Creswell, SUHS, Lakeview
Round 1
182
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
D. Schaffner
Rainier
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
L. Schmidt
La Pine
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:22
K. Vath
Scio
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
T. Elliott
Riverside
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Chilgren
Harrisburg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Smith
Warrenton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Logan
South Umpqua
Glide Duals W/ Coquille, Brookings, North Valley
Round 1
182
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
M. Camargo
Phoenix
NV Dual
Round 1
182
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021