Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Heiman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gretna
Nebraska
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:19
J. Mace
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 5
168
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:58
R. McPherson
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 4
168
03/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:48
R. Hoppe
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 2
168
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Hanshaw
Beatrice
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
165D
01/30
L
DEC 6-2
M. Madill
Elkhorn South
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
165D
01/16
L
TF 15-0 3:23
T. Frye
Platteview
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-165 A
01/15
W
F 8-2 3:35
A. Whittlock-Bearfield
Boys Town
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-165 A
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
M. Madill
Elkhorn South
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-165 A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Herbig-Egermier
Elkhorn North
Elkhorn North @ Gretna
Round 1
---
12/06
W
F 5-4 1:52
T. Kudron
Lincoln East
Gretna @ Lincoln East
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Sutter
Waverly
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160D
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Werner
Johnson County Central
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160D
01/21
W
F 0-2 2:37
K. Williams
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Finals
160B
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
J. Sievers
Lincoln North Star
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 1
160B
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Chandler
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Gretna
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Cox
Pierce
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 5
160
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Stuart
Boys Town
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Arps
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
160
01/03
L
F 7-0 2:26
G. Rosterman
Blair
Gretna @ Blair
Round 1
170
12/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
X. Zimmerman
Mount Michael
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 3
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Jones
Falls City
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 2
160
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:49
J. Mirelez
---
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024