May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaedon Reilly
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buxton (NJ)
Roxbury
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
A. Pettinelli
Phillipsburg
NJSIAA District 6
3rd Place
106
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:39
J. Mendez
Dover
NJSIAA District 6
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:51
R. Zimmerman
Lenape Valley H.S.
NJSIAA District 6
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
MD 12-4
W. Mihalko
Randolph Hs
Roxbury @ Randolph Hs
Round 1
106
02/10
L
F 4-3 2:30
L. Manieri
Montville
Quadfest
Round 1
106
02/10
W
TF 17-2 5:38
R. Zimmerman
Lenape Valley H.S.
Quadfest
Round 1
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:02
A. Esposito
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA North II Group III Sectional Quarterfinal/Semifinal
Round 1
106
02/01
W
DEC 7-4
S. Kostakos
Mt. Olive
Roxbury @ Mt. Olive
Round 1
106
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
B. Neill
West Morris Central
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/24
L
MD 10-2
G. Conte
Hanover Park Hs
Roxbury @ Hanover Park Hs
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:29
N. Jalallar
Mountain Lakes
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
106
01/20
L
MD 13-1
L. Forgatch
Parsippany Hills
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
106
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:20
B. Neill
West Morris Central
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:42
B. Neill
West Morris Central
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
106
01/13
W
MD 14-5
J. Bonardi
Livingston
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:33
O. Kreizman
Columbia
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:47
H. Marmora
Morristown
Roxbury @ Morristown
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:50
A. Reilly
West Morris ( Mendham)
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
DEC 8-5
G. Simpson
Minisink Valley
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:59
J. Petelicki
Sparta
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:58
G. Panico
Pequannock Township
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/23
W
MD 12-3
D. Litterio
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Hs @ Roxbury
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 5:05
J. Kouzer
Wayne Hills
Dover Holiday Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
106
12/17
W
NC 0-0
Q. McCall
Lenape Valley
Dover Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:32
J. Mendez
Dover
Dover Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:23
E. Honore
West Orange
Dover Holiday Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Eboli
Red Nose Wrestling School
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
96-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Murphy
GPS Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
96-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Schwinge
Centurion
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
96-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Christian
Alliance Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
96-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
J. Benyo
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
96-I lbs
02/12
L
DEC 9-0
E. George
Seagull Wrestling Club
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Finals
91 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 2-1
R. Spinelli
Hillsborough
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Banks
Upper Township
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020