Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Cyr
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mesa
Mesa High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 6-1 5:49
M. Chavez
Dobson
Mesa @ Dobson
Round 1
215
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:45
A. Hoyt
Desert Vista
Mesa Multi, 1/17
Round 1
215
01/17
L
DEC 4-3
R. Dillon
Pinnacle
Mesa Multi, 1/17
Round 1
215
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:12
J. Flores
Yuma Catholic
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
215
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
C. Jolley
Dixie
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 6 (Consolation)
215
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:56
K. Tejada
Mohave
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
215
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
P. Young-Blackgoat
Coconino
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
215
01/12
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:58
C. Zapata
Spring Valley
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
215
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Hillis
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Chaparral,Mesa Mountain View, Mesa
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. Pino
Skyline
Westwood, Mesa, Skyline
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/24
L
DEC 6-2
C. Cleaves
Horizon High School
Beat the Streets
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
09/24
L
F 4-0 1:32
S. Luedy
ACP High School Wrestling
Beat the Streets
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
09/24
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Toles
Marcos de niza high school
Beat the Streets
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024