Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Cottrill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Stillwater
stillwater
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Hardy
Piedmont
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-285
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
L. Parks
Yukon
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/20
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rumsey
Moore
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
J. Brammer
---
OSSAA 6A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/19
L
DEC 3-0
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
285
02/18
W
F 7-0 5:54
A. Sherfield
---
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
285
02/18
W
F 7-2 4:27
C. Lucas
Sand Springs
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Ritter
Bixby
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Badley
Ponca City Senior
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
A. Sherfield
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 4-2 4:01
J. Farley
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:02
L. Parks
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:17
S. Melvin
Enid
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Tennyson
Capitol Hill
Stillwater vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
285
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rumsey
Moore
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:29
L. Park
Yukon
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Farley
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
DEC 3-1
A. Stone
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/15
L
DEC 1-0
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:13
N. Wright
Southmoore 2
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Ritter
---
Stillwater @ Bixby
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 1-0 4:12
T. Ingram
---
OSSAA 6A East Regional
5th Place
220
02/22
L
F 1-0 5:11
J. James
Bartlesville
OSSAA 6A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/22
W
DEC 3-1
K. Adams
Muskogee
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd WB
220
02/22
W
F 10-0 4:40
T. Wolfer
Union
OSSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/21
L
DEC 3-2
I. Gibson
Bixby
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
220
02/14
L
F 6-2 1:53
J. Rowland
Mustang
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
02/01
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Wingat
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Championship matches
220
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
T. McCartney
Pawhuska
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Smith
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
G. Johnson
Deer Creek
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 5-1 4:48
D. Wingat
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
12/14
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Harris
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
5th Place Match(16 & 32 Man)
220
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:24
J. Squires
Prosper
Perry Tournament of Champions
Consolations Semis (16 & 32 Man)
220
12/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. McCaslin
Weatherford
Perry Tournament of Champions
Consolation Quarters
220
12/14
W
DEC 4-0
B. Neasby
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
F 3-0 2:53
J. Boyd
Midwest City
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 1 (16 Man) & Conso 3rd Rd. (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
F 1-0 3:32
L. Webb
Blackwell
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso 2nd Round (32 Man)
220
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Fincannon
Charles Page
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-1
J. Galli
Jenks
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-220
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
C. Karn
Moore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place
220
02/16
L
F 5-0 3:11
J. Kitchingham
Mustang
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
J. Cruz
U.s. Grant
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
220
02/16
W
F 3-1 4:00
A. Vazquez
Del City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
C. Gordon
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
220
02/15
W
F 2-1 3:37
G. Johnson
Deer Creek
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Galli
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
DEC 2-1
T. Crossno
Greenwood
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/05
W
DEC 1-0
M. Dunn
Mannford
Larry Wilkey Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/04
W
DEC 3-0
M. Wood
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:10
W. Hendrickson
Newton
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
01/04
W
F 6-2 4:56
A. Bufford
Edmond Santa Fe
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/08
L
DEC 9-2
J. Fincannon
Charles Page
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
220
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
M. Halferty
Harrah
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 1 (16 Man) & Conso 3rd Rd. (32 Man)
220
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
R. Cochran
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024