Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Bowen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:11
P. Nolan
---
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
03/05
W
F 2-9 2:39
z. Young
Belleview
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 113
03/05
L
F 10-0 4:00
E. Ljikovic
Barron Collier
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Jones
Heritage
FHSAA 2A R4
Placement Matches
113
02/27
W
F 0-2 0:40
A. Lewis
Archbishop McCarthy
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
k. goldsmith
Sebastian River
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Francois
Dillard
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 6-5 3:00
H. Kapsos
Suncoast
FHSAA 2A D14
Placements
113
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Visocky
---
FHSAA 2A D14
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
02/06
W
F 2-2 1:44
J. Sawicky
Bloomingdale
Bobcat Classic IBT
Placement
113
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Rentz
Braden River
Bobcat Classic IBT
Semis and 18-Man WB4
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. JOHNSON
Robinson
Bobcat Classic IBT
Quarters & WB1
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Bobo
Vero Beach
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Hudson
---
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Goldsmith
Sebastian River
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 7-0 1:38
K. Hannant
---
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Brown
---
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024