Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Kisielewski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
DE
Delcastle H S
Delcastle HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
K. Gorgy
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
220 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Castellanos
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
220 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Napolin
Middletown
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:59
B. Rhoades
Caravel Academy
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/25
L
DEC 3-0
C. Napolin
Middletown
DIAA 2023 Blue Hen Qualifier
Consi-Finals - 3rd
215
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
F. Cruz
McKean H S
DIAA 2023 Blue Hen Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
215
02/25
L
F 4-2 1:10
C. Pope
Howard H S
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Championship Semis
215
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:16
O. Morgan
St Georges Tech HS
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
215
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
O. Morgan
St. Georges HS
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
215
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
C. Napolin
Middletown High School
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 5-5 4:58
O. Morgan
St. Georges HS
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Al-Gazmi
Newark Charter School
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:06
J. McKinney
Oxford
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-1 2:38
J. Porrini
First State Military Academy
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Rhoades
Caravel Academy
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Ramasko
Caravel Academy
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 3-0 3:32
N. Williams
Odessa HS
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:29
T. Livesay
William Penn H.S.
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 5th Rnd
215
01/07
W
F 3-0 3:54
F. Cruz
McKean H S
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 4th Rnd
215
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:08
B. Rhoades
Caravel Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 1/4 Final
215
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
K. Curley
Appoquinimink
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 2nd Rnd
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 1-0 5:40
R. Robinson
Sussex Central HS
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
220
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
D. Quesenberry
McKean HS
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
220
01/22
L
F 4-2 3:41
R. Robinson
Sussex Central HS
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
220
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Hearn
Laurel HS
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
220
01/22
W
F 5-0 3:57
C. Frey
Odessa HS
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
220
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
A. Diluzio
Caravel Academy
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Crock
Wilmington Friends HS
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 9-2 4:33
G. Lindo
Red Lion Christian Academy
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024