Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Dominquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:52
G. Cooper
Middleton
WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Waunakee
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Tarnutzer
Sauk Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Waunakee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/12
L
NC 0-0
J. Tarnutzer
Sauk Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Waunakee
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Lee
Milton
Badger Conference Tournament
Round 3
220
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:52
P. Kristof
Portage
Badger Conference Tournament
Round 1
220
01/29
L
F 2-2 2:28
B. Lee
Milton
Milton @ Watertown
Round 1
220
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Spilde
---
Stoughton @ Watertown
Round 1
220
01/15
L
F 1-6 2:09
N. Ludowese
---
Watertown @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
Round 1
220
12/22
L
F 4-1 0:55
J. Schweitzer
Waunakee
Waunakee @ Watertown
Round 1
220
12/11
L
F 5-2 3:43
R. Savelkoul
Waukesha South
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
220 Boys
12/11
W
F 6-0 1:59
L. Kutz
Clinton
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
220 Boys
12/11
L
F 2-1 4:18
I. Balderas
Waukesha South
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
220 Boys
12/11
W
DEF 8-3 3:32
E. Chairez
Watertown
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 3
220 Boys
12/11
L
F 10-0 5:04
G. Switzer
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 2
220 Boys
12/11
W
F 5-0 3:39
E. Burhans
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson @ Watertown
Round 1
220
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:39
E. Burhans
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson @ Watertown
Round 1
---
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:48
M. Busser
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Placement
220
12/04
W
DEC 9-4
M. Wetzel-Buyeske
West Bend West
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 6
220
12/04
L
F 5-0 3:37
M. DePorter
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 5
220
12/04
L
F 7-0 2:16
J. Mohr
Pewaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 3
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
G. Cooper
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2021
Round 2
220
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:33
G. Switzer
---
Watertown @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Ducett
---
WIAA D1 Reg. C3 @ Pewaukee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Ford
---
Waunakee @ Watertown
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:34
C. Peters
Milton
Watertown @ Milton
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:34
C. Peters
Milton
Watertown @ Milton
Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:51
N. Ludowese
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy @ Watertown
Round 1
220
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Martin
Baraboo
Watertown @ Baraboo
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Murphy
Verona Area
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
195
01/05
L
F 7-12 3:05
B. Wagner
Lancaster
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
195
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:44
D. Smith
Stoughton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
195
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
T. Honor
Reedsburg
Jefferson JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
215A
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
O. Lee
Jefferson
Jefferson JV Invite
Round 4
215A
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:17
B. Reddick
South Milwaukee
Jefferson JV Invite
Round 3
215A
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Hergert
Milton
Jefferson JV Invite
Round 2
215A
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:22
B. Reddick
South Milwaukee
Jefferson JV Invite
Champ. Round 1
220
12/08
L
MD 13-4
B. Turner
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197-209
12/08
W
F 3-2 1:44
J. Dockter
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
197-209
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Nielsen
Lancaster
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
197-209
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:35
N. Ceresa
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
197-209
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024