Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rey Estrada
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Anderson
Anderson Attack Cubs
Anderson Union
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
8th Annual Colt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
154
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
A. Maiuolo
---
8th Annual Colt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
154
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:59
D. Adams
---
8th Annual Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
154
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Villanueva
San Mateo
8th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
154
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:36
H. Blinkenberg
St. Francis SCP
8th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
154
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Browder
Mazama
Modoc Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
01/07
W
MD 14-5
C. Lee
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
R. Sylvia
Eureka Senior
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
M. Redfern
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
H. Chittock
Lassen
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 14-3 4:27
J. Owsley
Fortuna
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/06
L
DEC 12-9
C. Boyer
Jesuit
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:45
C. Lee
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
N. Habtum
Cupertino
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
152
12/16
L
F 3-1 5:48
V. Ramirez
Chowchilla
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 5-5 2:37
A. Sanchez
Unattached
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/13
L
F 1-0 5:38
D. Long
Dinuba High School Wrestling
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
03/13
W
DEC 7-5
I. Ramirez-garcia
Monterey High School
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020