Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tegan Landers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Bachman
Team Porcelli
Battle for the Bird
Round 5
98-102
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:33
C. Finke
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird
Round 3
98-102
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:38
W. Thilges
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird
Round 1
98-102
01/21
W
MD 11-2
W. Walz
Ed-Co
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
5th-6th 13
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Peck
EB Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
5th-6th 13
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:00
E. Warson
McDominate Training Center
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
5th-6th 13
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:25
C. Ries
Riceville Wildcat Wrestling
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Hansen
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
W. Thilges
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:24
T. Zwanziger
McDominate Training Center
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 41
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Reynolds
Benton Community WrestlingClub
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 41
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Boyle
Riceville Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 41
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
TF 15-0 2:53
M. O`Connor
Team Bosco
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 27
12/28
L
F 7-3 2:53
S. Helmrichs
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 27
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:50
M. Perry
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 27
12/28
L
DEC 11-5
T. Zimmerman
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 27
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022