Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Gajewski
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Chaparral Kids
Chaparral kids wrestling club
Cheney
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
Z. O`connor
---
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:56
L. Arnett
Derby Wrestling Club
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Grantham
Maize Wrestling Club
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 3 (8 Man)
70
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. O`connor
---
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2 (8 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Rickard
Newton Wrestling Club
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 1 (8 Man)
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:43
L. Pinckney
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Carabajal
Greater Gold
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
12/17
L
F 9-0 2:25
A. Ramos
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:09
N. Steven
Kansas Young Guns
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 7
64
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
P. Abrahams
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 4
64
12/04
L
F 9-0 1:56
C. Hutchinson
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 2
64
12/04
L
F 10-2 1:19
C. Shinkle
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 1
64
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 8-5
J. Weir
Maize
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-64A
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Clark
Derby
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
61-64A
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bailey
Rose Hill
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
61-64A
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gipson
Team Haysville
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
61-64A
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
Q. Williams
Derby
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
61-64A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024