Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BROCK RIOS
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Frontier
Frontier High School
KCWA-FR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:05
L. Trejo
SCVWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
190
05/17
L
Replay
TF 12-1 4:16
L. Bussey
SAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
190
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:08
R. Villanueva
LAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
190
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
R. Cinfel
Clovis North
CIF Central Section Division 1
Placement (16 Man)
192
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
K. Vasquez
Bakersfield
CIF Central Section Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
192
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
S. Roberts
Buchanan
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
192
02/10
W
MD 8-0
S. Arredondo
Bullard
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
192
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Lazzaroni-Tamayo
Paso Robles
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
192
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:30
J. Blake
Granada
2024 MidCals
5th
193 Boys
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Eubanks
Reed
2024 MidCals
Cons Semis and 7th place
193 Boys
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
S. Beadles
Calaveras
2024 MidCals
Semis
193 Boys
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Blake
Granada
2024 MidCals
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
193 Boys
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Czerwinsky
McQueen
2024 MidCals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
193 Boys
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:45
A. Segura
Clovis East
2024 MidCals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
193 Boys
01/13
L
Replay
MD 13-4
D. Dotson
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
All Medals
190
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
V. Gosswiller
Valhalla
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Con Semi
190
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-1 5:05
E. Franco
Corona Del Mar
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Semis & Round of 8
190
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Dotson
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
190
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
E. CANO-LOPEZ
Sultana
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:37
L. Vitte
Murrieta Mesa
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
190
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
J. Ramirez
Liberty (Wichester)
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
190
12/02
W
MD 17-4
L. Corona
Christopher
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
192
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Ornelas
El Captain
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
192
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
C. Vannest
John H Pitman
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
192
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Arredondo
Bullard
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
192
12/01
W
F 8-0 1:31
I. Demarre
Lemoore
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
192
12/01
W
F 13-1 2:39
C. Navarro
Selma
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
192
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:53
A. Idris
Laguna Creek H S
2023 MidCals
Boys 5th
182
01/21
L
MD 15-5
J. Escutia
Palma
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 9 Cons Semi and 7th
182
01/21
W
F 5-2 1:43
L. Corona
Christopher
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 8 Cons
182
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:30
E. Desantos
Soledad
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 7 Cons
182
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
O. Alfaro
Gilroy
2023 MidCals
Boys Quarterfinals
182
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:52
D. Sanchez
John F Kennedy -Fremont
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
182
01/15
W
FOR 9-2
S. Alva
Highland High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
R. Roman-Amador
Shafter HS
Kern County Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:46
J. Smith
Garces High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/13
W
DEF 5-1 0:43
G. Duncan
Foothill High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024