Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brawk Sterna
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
FIGHTING GOLDFINCH
Fighting Goldfinch
Iowa
Matbackers
WACO, Wayland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
B. Mosley
Mediapolis
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 2
JV24
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
D. Nimke
North Scott
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 3
JV24
01/20
L
DEF 6-0 1:36
S. Claussen
Fairfield
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 1
JV24
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Storm
Columbus/WMU
New London, Waco, COL/WMU
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:27
R. Eckhoff
Regina, Iowa City
Gary Curtis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Gates
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 10-0 3:00
M. Chenoweth
Washington
Fort Madison/Waco @ Washington, IA
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Hartman
Fort Madison
Fort Madison/Waco @ Washington, IA
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Wolkenhauer
Burlington Notre Dame
Mediapolis, ND/WB, WACO
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:49
C. Hauenstein
Mediapolis
Mediapolis, ND/WB, WACO
Round 1
175
12/08
L
DEF 2-4 2:23
B. Mosley
Mediapolis
Pekin Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
O. White
Louisa-Muscatine
Pekin Duals
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Eichelberger
WACO, Wayland
2023 Jeremy Fulk Classic
R4
190
12/02
L
F 4-5 3:56
R. Shaughnessy
Cedar Rapids Washington
2023 Jeremy Fulk Classic
R1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Mullins
Cherokee
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
171
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:44
D. Hellyer
West Marshall
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
171
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Clemens
Mount Ayr Raiders
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
171
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Rees
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 3 (4 Man)
171
02/05
L
DEC 7-4
J. Mace-Maynard
Grandview Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 2 (4 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
S. Goehring
Cardinal Comets
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (4 Man)
171
01/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:53
K. Sallis
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
175
01/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:40
H. Sundwall
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
175
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Peyton
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
175
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Hendricks
Team Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
175
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
G. Hartman
Washington Demons
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket60
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:15
B. Rees
Washington Matbackers
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket60
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Sexton
Husky Wrestling Club
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket60
11/26
L
F 2-1 1:50
T. Unternahrer
Waco
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
229-229
11/26
L
F 4-2 1:21
T. Unternahrer
Waco
Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
229-229
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Westercamp
Stars and Stripes
2017 Little Warrior Tournament
Round 3 of 2, 3, and 4 man plus RD 4 of 5 Man
Bracket 7
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. Greiner
---
2017 Little Warrior Tournament
Round 2 of 2, 3, and 4 man plus RD 3 of 5 Man
Bracket 7
11/25
W
F 5-2 0:51
K. Houston
Washington Matbackers
2017 Little Warrior Tournament
Round 1 of 2, 3, and 4 man plus RD 2 of 5 Man
Bracket 7
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Christensen
Team Bosco
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
16
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
B. Bergmeier
Knights Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
16
11/11
W
F 1-2 1:41
K. Houston
Washington Matbackers
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
16
11/11
L
F 8-2 2:39
N. Howk-Erwin
Hard Drive Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
16
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024