Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shyann Page
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CO
Central - Grand Junction
Central - Grand Junction
Central Grand Junction
Colorado Outlaws
Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling
Grand Junction
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:14
R. Lerner
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Allen
VT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Derby
DE
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:57
S. Bridenstine
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
R. Bernier
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
120
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
R. Bernier
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
120
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:55
M. Conwell
Platte Canyon
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
5th Place
120
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
M. Baker
Durango
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
Consi Semis
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:36
H. Newberg
Vista Ridge
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
Semis
120
02/09
W
F 9-0 5:47
M. Conwell
Platte Canyon
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
Quarters and WB3
120
02/09
W
F 6-0 1:37
S. Palmer
Calhan
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
Round 2
120
02/09
L
NC 0-0
M. Baker
Durango
CHSAA Girls West Region 3
True 4th
120
01/28
L
F 10-2 5:47
B. Johnston
Broomfield
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
3rd & 5th
120 Gold
01/27
L
F 5-4 2:26
E. Quesada
Middle Park
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Cons Semi
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 7-12 3:46
S. Maestas
Alamosa
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
120 Gold
01/27
W
DEC 12-10
V. Wolf
Fountain - Fort Carson
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Cons Round 5
120 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 3:32
M. Thorne
Discovery Canyon
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Landers
Chatfield
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 3-0 0:25
L. Scott
Chatfield
Central - Grand Junction @ Chatfield
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:13
S. Corn
Olathe
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:35
E. Young
Mead
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-4 4:30
M. Baker
Durango
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:04
R. Donovan
Mead
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
L. Scott
Chatfield
Grizzly Invitational Girls Tournament-Mesa Ridge
Round 6 (placing matches)
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:55
H. Hancock
Lamar
Grizzly Invitational Girls Tournament-Mesa Ridge
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Landers
Chatfield
Grizzly Invitational Girls Tournament-Mesa Ridge
Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:50
P. Hynson
Yuma
Mesa Ridge/Grand Junction/Yuma Tri
Round 1
120
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
C. Pastrana
Cyprus
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
3rd place
120
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:02
S. Salas
Copper Hills
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Conso Semis
120
12/02
W
F 14-0 2:02
I. McDaniel
Cedar Valley
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
WB 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Camacho
American Leadership Academy
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Quarters
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Nelson
Salem Hills
Girls Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 1
120
11/12
W
F 4-1 1:26
T. Faulkner
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123-132
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Brewer
Lyman
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123-132
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Hatch
Lyman
JR Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123-132
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Romriell
St Anthony
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
126
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Francis
Southern Idaho Training Center
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
126
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
A. Vancott
Stallions Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-3
K. Madinger
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
110-120
02/27
L
F 9-0 3:31
I. Mares
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
110-120
02/26
W
F 5-0 2:22
P. Welsh
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
110-120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020