May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
grant slunder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Princeton
Princeton Community
Princeton Tigers
Princeton Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 9-1
O. Ingalls
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
120
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:13
C. Thomas
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
O. Garcia
Franklin Community High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
120
02/11
L
DEC 2-1
M. Bower
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
113
02/11
L
DEC 6-5
M. Quarles
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 9
113
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:05
T. Barnhart
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
113
02/11
W
MD 8-0
W. Lakes
Hamilton Southeastern
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
113
02/11
W
F 8-0 2:30
L. Stranger
New Palestine
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
113
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:36
F. Stlouis
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Quarles
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
W. Ulrey
Boonville
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
C. Reed
Evansville F.j. Reitz
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Placement Matches
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:08
M. Coomer
Evansville North
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Consi Semis
113
01/27
L
F 6-1 1:40
C. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Semis and WB
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:35
K. Baehl
North Posey
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Quarters
113
01/20
L
TF 20-4 5:28
W. Ulrey
Boonville
2024 PAC Conference
1st Place
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
K. Baehl
North Posey
2024 PAC Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Sponn
Washington
2024 PAC Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
W. Philpott
Bedford North Lawrence
Bo Henry Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:57
L. O`Malley
Tell City
Bo Henry Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Castle
Bo Henry Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/08
L
TF 24-9 5:43
B. Byrd
Washington
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:16
S. Wollenmann
Heritage Hills
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:07
M. Suits
Mt. Vernon
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-1
J. Simmons
Gibson Southern
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
L
MD 11-1
K. Baehl
North Posey
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:12
C. Wirthwein
Southridge
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:52
J. Harker
Pike Central
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. O`Malley
Tell City
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Ogle
Brownsburg
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
106
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
M. Russell
Harrison
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
106
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Ash
Monrovia
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
106
02/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Leonard
USA Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
106
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
D. Nguyen
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
02/12
L
DEC 2-0
C. Patterson
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
106
02/12
W
DEC 6-1
C. Godsey
Terre Haute North Vigo
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
106
02/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Thrasher
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
106
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:45
W. Lakes
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
106
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Carter
MTWC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
106
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
K. Baehl
North Posey
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Placement Matches
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:50
M. Suits
Mt. Vernon
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Consi Semis
106
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:36
T. Henderson
Vincennes Lincoln
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Semis and WB
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
W. Miller
Evansville North
IHSAA Sectional @ Evansville Central
Quarters
106
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Ames
Tell City
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
1. FF
Forest Park
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Smith
Heritage Hills
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
1. FF
South Spencer
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021