Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trace Decker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
J. Pavia
Albuquerque
Joe Vivian Classic
3rd Wrestleback
145
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
S. Upham
Albuquerque Academy
Joe Vivian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:03
R. Maynes
Cobre
Joe Vivian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 12-0 3:17
I. Chavez
La Cueva
Manzano @ La Cueva
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 13-2
M. Garcia
Rio Rancho
APS JV City Championships
Finals 16 Man)
145
01/30
W
DEC 2-1
P. Martin
La Cueva
APS JV City Championships
Day 2 AM Ch. Semis (16 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 3-8 3:19
J. Mirabal
Del Norte
APS JV City Championships
Quarters and Round 1 (4 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 2-0
D. Anderson
Eldorado
NMAA District 2-6A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:36
J. Winter
---
NMAA District 2-6A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/14
W
MD 8-0
S. Smith
Highland
NMAA District 2-6A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
G. Moore
---
APS JV City Championships
Finals 16 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
S. Gutierrez
Volcano Vista HS
APS JV City Championships
Day 2 AM Ch. Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
D. Ronnau
West Mesa
APS JV City Championships
Day 1 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bradford
La Cueva
APS JV City Championships
Day 1 Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/24
L
F 13-2 5:32
D. Anderson
Eldorado
Eldorado @ Manzano
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:59
R. BROWN
---
Manzano @ Sandia
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Anaya
Capital
APS Joe Vivian Classic
43
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:34
D. Lopez
Volcano Vista HS
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 1 Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Winter
---
Manzano @ La Cueva
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024