Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Gonzales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-1 2:54
L. Benn
---
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Waukesha South
Finals (2 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 10-3 4:32
R. Young
---
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 12-3 3:56
A. Henn
Wisconsin Lutheran
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:49
R. Young
---
South Milwaukee @ Pewaukee
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:43
L. Singletary
Joliet Catholic
Cheesehead 2018
Round 9 (Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons) (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 5-3 2:11
P. Cozzi
Lyons TWP
Cheesehead 2018
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Early
Oak Park River Forest
Cheesehead 2018
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
138
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
M. Lamison
New Trier
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 9-6
T. Sotir
Batavia
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
M. Clayton
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 10-0 5:15
K. Zator
Lemont
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Benfield
Mishicot
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 6
138
12/09
L
DEC 15-9
L. Serrano
Green Bay Preble
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
12/09
L
MD 14-6
B. Woods
Oconto Falls
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 9-1 5:27
D. Price
---
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Medora
St John`s NW Military Academy
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 0-0
R. Burzynski
Pius XI Catholic
Pius XI Catholic @ Pewaukee
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:44
P. Vaughn
DC Everest
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Consolation Placement
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:40
C. Gardner
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 4
138
12/02
L
F 2-3 5:05
W. Ruidl
Waukesha North
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 3 (after lunch)
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:19
P. Paulus
Ozaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 2
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
T. Cushman
Whitewater
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 1 (10:30am)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:12
A. Kaucic
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 10-1 2:39
Z. Yuker
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
02/08
W
MD 10-2
J. Blanco
Whitnall/Greendale
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
M. West
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Team Sect F @ Burlington
Finals
132
02/13
L
F 9-3 4:54
W. Figueroa
Waukesha South
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:48
H. Spoerl
Brookfield East
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/13
L
DEC 5-0
P. Katris
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Brookfield Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
K. Trecek
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Chrisbaum
Pius
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 3
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
E. Pliego
Wauwatosa West/East
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
D. Kumbera
Greenfield
2016 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024