Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Bontje
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Lyon/GLR
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-2 3:02
L. King
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
CLGLR/HEELAN/BHRV
Round 1
132
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Walsh
Bishop Heelan Catholic
CLGLR/HEELAN/BHRV
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 6-1 2:45
B. Camacho
Sioux Center
S-O / CL-GLR / SC Dual
Round 1
---
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:41
E. Schurman
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 8-1 3:13
Z. Sabin
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Sabin
West Sioux, Hawarden
CLGLR/Hinton/WS
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 2-2 2:22
D. Lutat
Estherville Lincoln Central
CL-GLR / SO / A-W / ELC
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-1 1:19
S. Weaver
Akron-Westfield
CL-GLR / SO / A-W / ELC
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-5 3:18
T. Thomas
Spencer
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 6 Placement Round
126
12/16
L
F 2-2 2:18
T. Dreke
West Lyon
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (Semi 16 and 2nd Cons 8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:37
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (Semi 8 and 2nd wrestle back)
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
T. Thomas
Spencer
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (Quarters and Cons)
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Gonnerman
Okoboji/HMS
Okoboji/West Lyon/Central Lyon
Round 1
126
12/15
L
MD 14-1
T. Dreke
West Lyon
Okoboji/West Lyon/Central Lyon
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Rounds
Sheldon/South O`Brien
CLGLR/Sheldon/MOC
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 6-3 3:03
G.
MOC-Floyd Valley
CLGLR/Sheldon/MOC
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 11-0 5:35
B. Oostenink
Sioux Center
Siouxland Conference Duals
Round 1
106
01/21
L
MD 11-0
W. Grohs
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston Little B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Pommer
Clark/Willow Lake
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:47
J. Chinn
Kingsley-Pierson
West Sioux Invite 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 5-5 3:14
A. Alverado
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:45
A. Siemonsma
West Central
West Sioux Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 4-4 3:31
A. DeBoom
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024