Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moises Garzaro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Arvin grizzlies
Foothill High (Bakersfield)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Castillo
Team G
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:32
S. Meek
North Summit
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
115 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Valdez
Shake N Bake
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
115 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Anderson
Team Aggression
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
115 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Elias
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
115 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
A. Rocha
Wasco Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
115 lbs
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Navarro
Mira Monte
Battle for the Land
1st Place Match
120
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:13
D. Limon
St Joseph High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
N. Bedwell
Clovis North High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 4-2 4:41
K. Baldonado
---
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:12
C. Kobashi
Clovis North HS
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/04
W
DEC 7-6
C. McElroy
---
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
W
F 9-1 1:06
V. Sabatasso
Shamba wrestling Academy
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 5 (5 Man)
106&113
05/08
L
F 8-0 3:30
S. Zacarias
Clovis West
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 3 (5 Man)
106&113
05/08
L
DEC 8-2
I. Lara
The Rebel Wrestling Club
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 2 (5 Man)
106&113
05/08
W
F 7-0 1:07
M. Grol
Shamba wrestling Academy
Bakersfield Bash HS Division
Round 1 (5 Man)
106&113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021