Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Berkey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst County
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-0 1:18
T. Halsey
Hanover
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4 - 138
02/15
W
MD 14-6
C. Smith
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
4 - 138
02/15
L
F 9-5 5:50
T. Merrell
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4 - 138
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
S. Baker
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region D
Placement 1st and 3rd
138
02/09
W
MD 11-3
T. Busick-Hawks
Carroll County
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. McCann
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region D
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 9-4
C. Crawley
Salem (Salem)
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 10-1 3:42
I. Jenkins
Laurel
Beast of the East 2018
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/22
L
F 13-5 4:29
T. Chittum
---
Beast of the East 2018
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Johnson
Briar Woods
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Hopkinson
Warhill
Andrew Kenney Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:43
H. Jost
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/07
W
DEC 8-6
J. Ramirez
Millbrook
Andrew Kenney Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:47
H. Rudolph
Sherando
Andrew Kenney Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-1 2:33
J. Dosado
---
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A 138
02/17
L
MD 8-0
W. Bentley
---
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 138
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
L. Guerrero
Millbrook
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4A 138
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:28
B. Eames
---
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 138
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:19
F. Blatt
Smithfield
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A 138
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
T. Halsey
Hanover
VHSL 3A/4A State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 138
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:58
B. Eames
---
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 9-0
E. Caviness
Carroll County
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Champ. Semis & Cons Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Price
George Washington
VHSL 2018 Region 4D Championship
Champ. Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 4-2 3:18
B. Eames
---
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/26
W
TF 17-2 4:00
J. Wood
---
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Caviness
Carroll County
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:09
S. Williams
Charlottesville
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 13-0 4:50
T. Otey
William Byrd
Region 4D Dual Tournament
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-3
A. Morse
---
2018 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/12
L
DEF 2-2 1:29
D. Chase
Spotsylvania
2018 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:22
N. Wright
---
Sherando Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 13-2 3:20
C. Pyle
Roanoke Catholic
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Schmitt
Cave Spring
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Cash
Amherst
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
K. Simpson
Virginia High
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:58
D. Wilson
Tunstall
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Quarterfinals
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Hart
Martinsville
2017 Knights of the Roundtable
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
TF 18-2 4:27
P. Drew
Bandit
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
L. Guerraro
Millbrook
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:47
D. Guizar
Skyline
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:28
R. Sison
Loudoun County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Wright
---
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/02
L
MD 13-0
P. Bryant
Appomattox County
2017 Amherst Classic
Final Round
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-5
N. Debonte
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2017 Amherst Classic
Round 5
138
12/02
W
MD 14-3
D. Steppe
Rustburg
2017 Amherst Classic
Round 4
138
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
N. Pitsenberger
Albemarle
2017 Amherst Classic
Round 3
138
12/02
W
F 13-1 2:57
T. DiFilippo
Fishburne Military School
2017 Amherst Classic
Round 2
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-3 3:42
R. Rayan
Liberty (Bealeton)
VHSL - 4A West Region
Consi Rond 2
138
02/11
W
DEC 3-1
N. Smith
Jefferson Forest
VHSL - 4A West Region
Consi Round 1
138
02/10
L
F 9-1 4:47
H. Kemper
William Byrd
VHSL - 4A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Phillips
---
Conference 23 Virginia 4A
Finals
138
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Conference 23 Virginia 4A
Round 2 - Championship Semi
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:37
N. Poff
Liberty Christian
Amherst County @ Liberty Christian
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
D. Williams
---
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
P. Jones
Smithfield
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
C. Cheatham
Powhatan
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
A. Cafurello
Centreville
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Berta
Rappahanock County
Appalachian Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
F. Jarrahi
Westfield
Appalachian Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
P. O`selmo
Potomac
Appalachian Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 4-0 3:00
O. Hasan
Rock Ridge
Appalachian Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Pendry
West Springfield
Appalachian Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 5:24
W. Whitehurst
Warhill
Sherando Warrior Club Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:24
W. Whitehurst
Warhill
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
T. Keel
Skyline
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/09
L
DEC 0-0
A. Potter
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
M. McCord
Tuscarora
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
12/09
W
MD 13-1
C. Torre
Briar Woods
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/03
L
F 6-0 3:07
C. WILKERSON
Brookville
2016 Amherst Classic
Consi Finals
138
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:37
D. Gilbert
Rustburg
2016 Amherst Classic
Cosni Semi`s
138
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
T. Jones
Eastern View
2016 Amherst Classic
Semi
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-1
T. Hudson
Halifax County
2016 Amherst Classic
Quarters
138
12/03
W
TF 18-2 5:11
C. Jones
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2016 Amherst Classic
CHAMP ROUND 2 32MAN
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 8-2 4:30
Z. Singhas
James Wood
Region 4A West Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
DEC 6-1
J. Lofton
Handley
Region 4A West Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Foster
---
Region 4A West Championship
Quarters & 1st WB
126
02/12
W
F 5-4 4:41
J. Coca-Lobo
Bassett
Region 4A West Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
M. Muller
---
2016 Big Blue Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
T. Keel
Skyline
2016 Big Blue Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/16
L
F 6-1 2:46
N. Jennings
Staunton River
2016 Big Blue Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Parks
Poquoson
2016 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
S. Samson
Salem Virginia Beach
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
MD 12-0
L. Sagal
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
DEC 9-3
D. Congleton
---
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 7-3 4:21
L. Messick
Warwick
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/18
W
TF 19-2 5:06
T. Bryan
Tallwood
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 3-2
C. Bland
Hermitage
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:29
M. Duffy
Sherando
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/11
W
MD 10-1
B. Jones
---
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Sison
Loudoun County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:36
Z. Beckner
---
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:04
M. Lopez
---
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
H. Alto
---
Amherst County @ Liberty (Bedford)
Round 1
126
12/05
L
DEC 9-6
S. Phillips
---
2015 Amherst Classic
1st Place
126
12/05
W
DEC 8-2
N. DeBondt
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2015 Amherst Classic
Semis
126
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:55
T. Sneed
Albemarle
2015 Amherst Classic
Quarters
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023