May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Long
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bronson
Bronson HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
J. Ritchie
Martin HS
MHSAA Regional 16-4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 7-2
X. Zinsmaster
Mendon HS
MHSAA Regional 16-4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
V. Ruimveld
Lawton HS
MHSAA Regional 16-4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/15
W
F 0-0
T. Hamilton
Springport HS
Bronson HS @ Springport HS
Round 1
126
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
O. Kimmons
Bronson HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Placement
126
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:43
T. Hamilton
Springport HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:23
C. Burkes
Homer HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/08
L
DEC 5-1
A. Boyer
Union City HS
Union City HS @ Bronson HS
Round 1
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
L. Mears
Union City
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
MD 10-2
E. Yeakey
Quincy
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 6-7 4:31
A. Hudson
Parma Western
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
MD 9-0
A. Boyer
Union City
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
T. Haddley
Central HS (Battle Creek)
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
MD 9-1
M. Jancasz
White Pigeon HS
White Pigeon HS @ Bronson HS
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Metcalf
Concord HS
Big 8 Quad
Round 1
132
01/20
L
MD 16-6
A. Baker
Dansville
2024 Napoleon Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
A. Bocanegra
Napoleon
2024 Napoleon Invitational
Round 4
132
01/20
W
MD 10-0
J. Sleght-Zelenick
Napoleon B
2024 Napoleon Invitational
Round 2
132
01/18
W
F 9-2 2:00
D. Magowan
Reading HS
BIG 8 Reading
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
E. Yeakey
Quincy HS
BIG 8 Reading
Round 1
132
01/11
W
DEC 12-5
I. Robinson
Springport HS
BIG 8 @ Springport
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
L. Oconnors
John Glenn HS (Westland)
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
B. Smith
Mason HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
E. Wolf
Hillsdale HS
Union City Quad
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 2-1 2:58
L. Mears
Union City HS
Union City Quad
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEF 3-1 4:32
J. Hopkins
St Joseph HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
L. Wedge
Allegan HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 6-2 4:48
C. Varela
Whitehall HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ritchie
Martin HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEC 9-3
C. Perez
Lakeview HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
132
12/21
L
MD 12-0
B. Long
Clinton HS
Bronson HS @ Clinton HS
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Perry
Otsego HS
Coldwater Classic
Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 13-7
L. Racine
Chelsea HS
Coldwater Classic
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:02
B. Perry
Otsego HS
Bronson HS vs. Otsego HS
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Boyes
Schoolcraft HS
Bronson Quad
Round 1
132
12/14
W
MD 15-7
Z. Klimp
Paw Paw HS
Bronson Quad
Round 1
132
12/09
W
MD 9-0
B. Jacob-Croley
Mason HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Conklin
Manchester HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 3-0 5:47
A. Hudson
Western HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 11-10
E. Beuerle
Northwest HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Cannon
Pennfield HS
Bronson HS @ Pennfield HS
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Edsberg
Lakeshore HS
Bronson HS @ Lakeshore HS
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Holmes
Pine River Area HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D4-126
03/03
W
Replay
F 16-2 3:59
C. Arlitt
Ubly HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D4-126
03/03
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:45
D. Fielder
Hanover-Horton
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-126
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-2
B. McCaskey
Hudson Area HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Patrick
Manchester HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
L. Haworth
St Louis HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
132
01/07
L
MD 16-5
C. Sharp
New Lothrop HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
TF 18-3 5:03
L. Crance
Union City HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. III
Richmond HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 9-0 5:00
L. Selph
Reading HS
Reading HS @ Bronson HS
Round 1
132
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:17
K. Larder
Homer HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:41
E. Crist
Western HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
12/13
W
DEC 5-4
N. Patrick
Manchester HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:52
D. Byrd
East Jackson HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
12/10
L
DEC 8-7
B. Anspaugh
Northwest HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 4-1 4:38
E. Crist
Western HS
J.A.W.S. (Jackson Area Wrestling Showdown)
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:54
J. Bunn
Manchester HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:52
D. Lockwood
New Lothrop HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
119
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
C. Moore
Charlotte HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:51
L. Crance
Union City HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020