Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Rottet
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. Dalton
Bloomington North
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
A. Kirk
Mitchell
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Placement Matches
152
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
J. Edwards
Bedford North Lawrence
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Consi Semis
152
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:49
T. Schank
Southridge
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Semis and WB
152
01/28
W
MD 14-5
D. Carpenter
Salem
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Quarters
152
12/17
W
DEC 2-1
J. Summit
Owen Valley
Bo Henry Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 7-6
H. James
Martinsville
Bo Henry Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:59
W. Dalton
Bloomington North
Bo Henry Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
K. Victor
Castle
Bo Henry Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/03
L
TF 15-0
A. Bethel
Mt. Vernon Posey
2016 Evansville Reitz `HIll Classic`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Gallagher
Evansville North
2016 Evansville Reitz `HIll Classic`
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Terre Haute North
2016 Evansville Reitz `HIll Classic`
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0
T. Stone
Evansville Reitz
2016 Evansville Reitz `HIll Classic`
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Pryor
Boonville
Jasper @ Boonville
Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-0 2:42
S. Gibson
Northview
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/30
L
DEC 9-6
E. Bohnenkamp
Mitchell
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Placement Matches
145
01/30
W
DEC 7-3
K. Werner
Bedford North Lawrence
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Consi Semis
145
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Salem
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Semis and WB
145
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:18
E. Bohnenkamp
Mitchell
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge
Quarters
145
12/19
L
MD 11-2
B. Barney
Terre Haute North
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 3-1 3:00
H. Fuller
---
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Martinsville
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/19
L
DEC 4-0
J. Freeman
---
Bo Henry Holiday Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/05
W
MD 10-0
C. Wellmeier
Evansville Reitz
Evansville Reitz 2015 `Hill Classic`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/05
L
MD 9-0
N. Burke
Evansville North
Evansville Reitz 2015 `Hill Classic`
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:16
C. Lopez
Owensboro, KY
Evansville Reitz 2015 `Hill Classic`
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
12/05
W
MD 13-0
J. Edwards
Evansville Bosse
Evansville Reitz 2015 `Hill Classic`
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024