Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Ruibal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
La Salle College High School
Lasalle College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Robson
Conwell-Egan Catholic
PCL Championships
1st Place Match
139
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
R. Grossman
Gettysburg Area Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
139
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:10
T. Allison
TRINITY HS (Washington)
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:37
S. Anderson
Northeast Hs
Northeast Hs @ Lasalle College
Round 1
139
01/31
L
DEC 7-0
S. Harris
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Lasalle College
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:29
K. Swift
St Josephs Preparatory HS
St Josephs Preparatory HS @ Lasalle College
Round 1
139
01/22
W
TF 16-0 3:32
R. Neilson
Archbishop Ryan
Archbishop Ryan @ Lasalle College
Round 1
139
01/16
W
DEC 8-2
C. Noone
Central Mountain Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 1
139
01/15
W
DEC 4-1
C. Bumbarger
Clearfield Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 2
139
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:49
A. Noe
Northampton Area Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
145
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
G. Sanfelice
Upper Perkiomen Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
145
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
L. Spang
Parkland Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
145
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Davis
Monsignor Bonner
Monsignor Bonner @ Lasalle College
Round 1
145
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Davis
Monsignor Bonner
La Salle / O`Hara / Bonner Tri-meet
Round 1
145
01/03
W
DEC 7-4
P. Badame
Cardinal O`Hara HS
Cardinal O`Hara HS @ Lasalle College
Round 1
145
12/30
L
MD 16-2
N. Weaver
Bellefonte Area Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 7-5 4:44
J. Grandel
Delaware Military Academy
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Tocci-Wachter
Salisbury Twp Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Morris
Harrisburg Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
C. Wantman
St Josephs Preparatory HS
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Boyle
LaSalle Academy
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
145
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:35
O. Claffey
Pope John Paul II
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
145
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
A. May
Roman Catholic
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
145
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
T. Noll
William Tennent Hs
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
145
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
T. Kilgore
Warwick Hs
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 4-1 4:51
B. Williams
Solanco Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Thompson
Salesianum
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
B. Paterson
Penn Manor Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
145
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
J. Over
Manheim Twp Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
145
09/17
L
F 5-0
G. Bischoff
Doughboy
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
09/17
L
F 6-0
J. Rocco
Iron Faith Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 7-4
T. Walton
Delaware Valley Hs
PIAA AAA Team Dual Championships
Round 1
139
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
E. Forjan
Indian River H S
George Heebner Invitational
Placement Matches (8&16)
139
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:57
N. Maclary
Warwick Hs
George Heebner Invitational
Semis & 1st WB(8) & 2nd WB(16)
139
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:39
W. Coull
Twin Valley Hs
George Heebner Invitational
Quarters (8/16) 1st WB (16)
139
01/16
W
TF 17-0 4:45
D. Buddenhagen
West Chester East
Buckley Duals
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
S. Brett
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Buckley Duals
Round 1
133
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
G. Broome
Strath Haven Hs
Lasalle College @ Strath Haven Hs
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Misko
CENTRAL HS (Philadelphia)
CENTRAL HS (Philadelphia) @ Lasalle College
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:40
G. Speed
Archbishop Wood Catholic Hs
Archbishop Wood Catholic Hs @ Lasalle College
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020