Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Deckard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Edgewood
Edgewood HS
Edgewood High School
Edgewood Red
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
MD 12-1
C. Thomas
Greencastle
Greencastle @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Hartz
Castle
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
MD 10-2
R. Campbell
Carmel
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
145
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
A. Walker
Greenwood
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
L. Arthur
Bloomington North
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
R. Barr
Yorktown
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 9-3
J. Kriete
Seymour
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/15
L
DEC 7-3
K. Law
---
Columbus East Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/15
W
TF 17-0 4:59
C. Speitel
Terre Haute South Vigo
Columbus East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Phelps
---
Columbus East Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 8-1 3:25
K. Law
---
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:15
H. Rutherford
Monrovia
Monrovia @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
12/01
W
TF 16-0 5:37
C. Speitel
Terre Haute South Vigo
Edgewood @ Terre Haute South Vigo
Round 1
145
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. McBee
---
Owen Valley @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
11/21
W
F 2-0 2:35
M. Lopez
---
New Albany @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
11/21
L
MD 12-3
J. Kervin
---
Floyd Central @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
11/21
W
F 9-2 3:01
O. Barr
Jennings County
Jennings County @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Phelps
---
Brown County @ Edgewood
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:50
C. Speitel
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Placement Matches
138
01/27
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Sholar
West Vigo
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Consi Semis
138
01/27
L
MD 12-1
N. Hunt
Bloomington South
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Semis and WB
138
01/27
W
F 6-1 5:07
T. Paul
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Quarters
138
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
T. Paul
---
WIC 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
J. Sholar
West Vigo
WIC 2018
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
T. Wittig
North Putnam
WIC 2018
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
MD 10-0
B. Trietsch
---
WIC 2018
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:43
R. Davis
---
WIC 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
W
MD 12-2
K. Rodriguez
---
Edgewood @ Bloomington North
Round 1
138
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
T. Paul
---
Edgewood @ Northview
Round 1
138
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
A. Clark
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 6-1
M. Kincaid
Castle
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
F 10-0 3:45
C. Speitel
Terre Haute South
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Ping
Greenwood
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/23
L
DEC 8-1
J. Lowe
North Montgomery
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
12/23
W
F 0-3 3:20
A. Eaton
Jimtown
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
12/23
L
F 10-0 2:28
J. Ruble
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
12/23
W
DEC 9-4
D. Tribbie
Lawrenceburg
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
145
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
E. Sims
---
Columbus East Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Day
Greensburg
Columbus East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
M. Barkes
Homestead
Columbus East Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 9-2 5:13
E. Sims
---
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
D. Clements
Monrovia
Edgewood @ Monrovia
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 7-1 2:00
Y. Karagulov
Columbus North
Columbus North @ Edgewood
Round 1
152
11/30
W
F 7-0 5:05
A. Nasser
Terre Haute North Vigo
Terre Haute North Vigo @ Edgewood
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
T. Morrisett
Eastern (Greentown)
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi vs. Qtr.
132
02/25
W
F 6-0 4:48
R. Lee
Bedford North Lawrence
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2
132
02/25
L
DEC 11-4
G. Pitzulo
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
132
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
R. Eddy
DeKalb
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 1
132
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Egli
Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
DEC 5-2
T. Dixon
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
132
02/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Kaiser
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
132
01/19
L
MD 17-6
N. Hunt
Bloomington South
Edgewood @ Bloomington South
Round 1
126
01/19
L
MD 17-5
N. Hunt
Bloomington South
Edgewood @ Bloomington South
Round 1
126
01/09
W
DEC 9-7
N. McGowen
Mooresville
Edgewood @ Mooresville
Round 1
132
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Dancheck
Center Grove
Edgewood @ Center Grove
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 5-3 5:39
G. Hoot
Woodlan
Columbus East Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 11-3 4:36
C. Mcfarland
Richmond
Columbus East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 17-4 3:24
D. Combest
Columbus East
Columbus East Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Hoot
Woodlan
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
D. Bradburn
Intersquad
Intersquad @ Edgewood
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rodrigues
Evansville Memorial
MD JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/26
L
DEC 5-0
A. Whiteland
Beech Grove
Columbus North Invite
Champ. Round 1
126
12/26
W
MD 11-0
W. Central
Beech Grove
Columbus North Invite
Champ. Round 1
126
12/26
L
F 5-0 1:46
A. Roncolli
Beech Grove
Columbus North Invite
Champ. Round 1
126
12/19
L
MD 18-5
A. Roemer
Woodlan
Columbus East Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
11/21
W
F 4-0 2:50
T. Calvin
Edgewood High School
Edgewood Red @ Edgewood High School
Round 1
126
11/21
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Sullivan
---
Edgewood Red @ Edgewood High School
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020