Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Smith
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BETHANY
BETHANY USA
Bethany USA
Bethany USA Wrestling
Bethany USA Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Worley
STANBERRY
TRENTON KIDS INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
65B
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Dixon
NW GRAPPLERS
TRENTON KIDS INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
65B
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:19
W. Fox
SAVANNAH
TRENTON KIDS INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
65B
02/10
L
F 15-11 3:19
K. Anderson
TRENTON
TRENTON KIDS INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
65B
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:45
T. Sutter
PALMYRA
2024 Randy Parn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Lindsay
BLUE PRIDE
2024 Randy Parn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:59
S. McNeal
Lawson Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
65A
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Hawkins
Savannah
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 1
65A
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Bentsen
SMITHVILLE
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 5-1 1:29
B. Hawkins
SAVANNAH
2023 TONKA TOUGH
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
H. Opfer
ODESSA
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Denton
BUCHANAN COUNTY
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/16
L
F 7-3 3:32
G. Dickey
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec`s Christmas Chaos
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65 B
12/16
W
MD 10-0
T. Strauss
Butler youth wrestling club
Ray-Pec`s Christmas Chaos
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65 B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Dowdy
Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec`s Christmas Chaos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Whitis
MARCELINE
2023 TRENTON KIDS TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
60B
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Gutierrez
MAYSVILLE
2023 TRENTON KIDS TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
60B
02/11
L
F 6-0 3:00
G. Suddarth
LATHROP
2023 TRENTON KIDS TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
60B
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
D. Catron
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2023 TRENTON KIDS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
60B
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:47
J. Parker
---
2023 TRENTON KIDS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
60B
01/15
L
F 2-6 2:14
D. Catron
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 5 (5 Man)
60C
01/15
L
F 4-1 0:59
D. Hall
HARRISONVILLE
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 4 (5 Man)
60C
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
B. Saulsberry
LEES SUMMIT BRONCOS
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (5 Man)
60C
01/15
L
DEC 10-6
E. Wiggin
RICHMOND
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 1 (5 Man)
60C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:10
O. Squires
Clarinda Elite
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/12
W
DEC 11-8
C. Johnson
Bedford Youth Wrestling
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/12
W
DEC 8-4
M. Mercer
Lenox mat cats
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
B. Pettit
MAYSVILLE
TRENTON KIDS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2022
RD 5
55D
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Wilson
HAMILTON
TRENTON KIDS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2022
RD 4
55D
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
K. Dean
CHILLICOTHE
TRENTON KIDS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2022
RD 3
55D
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
D. Porter
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
TRENTON KIDS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2022
RD 1
55D
01/22
W
F 0-0
E. Hatheway
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:57
S. McNeal
---
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:25
K. Crosby
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:30
H. Humphreys
North Platte Youth Wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Nold
Maysville Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Novice / Girls Tournament
Round 4
55D
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:08
H. Lewis
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Novice / Girls Tournament
Round 1
55D
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024