Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hulise Santiago
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Madera
Madera
Madera high
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
M. Bolanos
---
Madera @ Madera South
Round 1
285
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
C. Cruz
Kerman
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
224
01/11
W
MD 11-3
K. Yasin
San Benito
Firebaugh Westside 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
224
01/11
L
F 2-4 3:29
G. Solorio
Atwater
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
224
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Mann
Clovis East
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
224
12/28
W
DEC 9-2
B. Reed
Homestead
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
220
12/28
L
DEC 8-5
T. Garone
Central
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Cons Only, back 3 mats)
220
12/28
W
F 2-2 0:36
C. Hatch
Hughson
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
220
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
X. Williams
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
220
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Garcia
Liberty (Bakersfield)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
220
12/27
W
DEC 6-1
B. Reed
Homestead
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 0-0
G. Espinosa
Bullard
Bullard @ Madera
Round 1
220
01/12
W
F 3-2 4:00
M. Chavez
Tranquillity
Firebaugh Westside 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
224
01/12
W
DEC 4-0
J. Rodriguez
Sunnyside
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
224
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
C. Graham
Los Banos
Firebaugh Westside 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
224
01/12
L
F 4-6 5:07
C. McDermott
Hoover
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
224
01/12
W
F 7-1 3:11
P. Ramirez
Madera South
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
224
12/29
L
F 4-4 2:43
W. Hall
Lake Stevens
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
3rd Place
220
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
T. Takafua
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
220
12/29
L
F 6-2 4:13
Y. Ortiz
Independence
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semifinals (Champion, front 3 mats)
220
12/28
W
MD 17-6
A. Vazquez
Pajaro Valley
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
220
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:42
R. Russell
Archbishop Riordan
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4
220
12/28
W
TF 17-2 5:12
C. Brander
Atascadero
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
220
12/22
L
DEC 4-3
N. Fernandez
Monte Vista Christian
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
220
12/22
L
F 4-0 4:00
P. Ming
Elk Grove
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Lucatera
Mt Whitney
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
220
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Garone
Central
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
5/6
222
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
D. Bailey
Corning
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Cons. Semis ID 121,122
222
12/08
L
DEC 4-3
J. Mora
Pitman
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Semis (64man Champ ID 113,116)
222
12/08
W
F 2-4 3:19
A. Lugo
Liberty Ranchos
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 4 (64 man) Qtrs only
222
12/07
W
MD 10-2
G. Gill
Buchanan
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
---
222
12/07
W
F 7-1 2:49
J. Joy
Clovis A
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 2 (64Man-Champ RD 2/ Con Rd 1 - ID 33-64
222
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Green
---
CMAC 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
CMAC 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
02/10
L
FOR 8-3
J. Contreras
Madera South
CMAC 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
R. Martinez
Sanger
Big XII Varsity Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
02/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Rodriguez
Sanger
Sanger @ Madera
Round 1
182
01/13
L
MD 13-5
T. Green
Edison
Firebaugh Westside 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
183
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Flores
---
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
183
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
K. Dutton-Jones
Aptos
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Placement (16 Team)
182
01/05
L
DEC 5-1
G. Atwood
Sonora
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
R. Enciso
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4
195
12/28
W
DEC 3-0
A. Vargas
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Cons Only)
195
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
E. Fernandez
San Benito
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
195
12/16
W
F 1-1 3:17
M. Singh
Clovis East
Big XII Varsity Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Arafi
Edison
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 2
184
12/08
L
F 2-0
B. Cardwell
Buchanan
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 1
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020