Today · 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Romano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 7-2 2:02
S. Strack
Marietta
Lambert JV Last Hoorah
Placements
126
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
M. Baran
Cambridge
Lambert JV Last Hoorah
Round 4
126
01/25
W
F 2-1 0:54
W. Solomon
Madison County
Lambert JV Last Hoorah
Round 3
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Williams
Marietta
Lambert JV Last Hoorah
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:25
J. Carter
Madison County
Lambert JV Last Hoorah
Round 1
126
01/16
L
DEC 7-1
D. Pitts
Brunswick
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:07
T. Wheeler
Alexander
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:40
J. Buck
Northwest Whitfield High
Battle on the Border Duals @ LFO
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024