Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Palumbo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Soto
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-58
01/21
L
F 9-5 2:52
C. Lozada
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-58
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
N. Escutia
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-58
01/06
L
F 4-2 0:55
M. Schultz
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-62
01/06
L
MD 8-0
T. Jackson
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-62
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
K. Paz
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-62
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:35
L. Funk
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58-65
12/16
L
F 10-4 2:32
X. Silva
American Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58-65
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:54
L. McBroom
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-65
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:44
N. Escutia
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-59
12/10
W
F 7-6 2:00
D. Molina
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-59
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Brown
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Echler
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-60 B
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
C. Worden
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-60 B
12/03
W
MD 10-0
W. Dollar
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-60 B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Waid
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-60 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 9-3
N. Escutia
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-54
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
G. Geisendorf
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
48-54
01/22
L
DEC 12-10
Z. Kamanu
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Semis & WB (8 Man)
48-54
01/22
W
F 8-4 2:24
N. Escutia
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-54
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023