Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ava Walker
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CKWC
Central Kentucky Wrestling Clu
Central Kentucky Wrestling Club
Madison County
Madison County Wrestling
Madison County Youth Wrestling
madison county wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
A. Rigg
Batavia
2024 Kentucky Girls Youth State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
81
02/25
L
DEC 4-0
O. Butler
Braves Youth Wrestling
2024 Kentucky Girls Youth State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
81
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
A. Rigg
Batavia
2024 Kentucky Girls Youth State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81
02/04
W
MD 13-2
B. Clem
North Hardin Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
02/04
L
F 2-1 2:15
O. Butler
Braves Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
78
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
E. Walker
Harrison County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
02/04
L
F 4-4 2:27
C. Duffie
Harrison County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
78
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Durham
Southwestern Warrior Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
E. Fortier
LaRue County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Fenimore
Anderson County Youth
KFWC Youth Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
01/14
L
MD 9-0
T. Harris
Moore youth
Olympus Wrestling Titanomachy Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:24
O. Cox
Woodford Elite Wrestling Club
Olympus Wrestling Titanomachy Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
O. Brown
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:22
O. Cox
Woodford Elite Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:11
H. Haggard
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
87
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
V. Kissick
Tennessee
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
87
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Owen
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Knights RTC Santa Slam
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
78-82
12/10
W
DEC 7-6
B. Durham
Southwestern Warrior Wrestling
Knights RTC Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78-82
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Aliff
Franklin County Youth Flyers
Knights RTC Santa Slam
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78-82
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Harris
Moore youth
Knights RTC Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78-82
12/10
W
F 7-2 2:37
E. Miller
River City Wrestling
Knights RTC Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
78-82
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:13
R. Gutterman
Shamrock Wrestling Club
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:47
F. Smith
Little Colonels Werestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
11/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Smither
Olympus
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Prelim 8 man II
78
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
T. Howell
Carr Wrestling Academy
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
11/12
W
F 7-0 1:11
B. Clem
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
Round 3 (3 Man)
78
11/12
L
F 7-2 1:51
A. Burd
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
Round 2 (3 Man)
78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 9-4
B. Smith
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70A
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Masteller
Conner Cougars
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
70A
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Diamond
Lawrence County
KFWC Youth Region 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67-70
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
T. Howell
Madison County Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67-70
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:51
C. Biggs
rush
KFWC Youth Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67-70
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Haggard
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
2023 Battle of Richmond
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67-70
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
T. Howell
Madison County Wrestling
2023 Battle of Richmond
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67-70
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Kerns
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
2023 Battle of Richmond
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67-70
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
P. Kennedy
Unattached
Buckner Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Rynes
Little Colonels Wrestling
Buckner Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. Jr.
---
Buckner Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
11/20
L
DEC 8-5
O. Butler
Braves Youth Wrestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
P. Kennedy
Bruins Wrestling Club
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
11/12
L
DEC 5-3
P. Kennedy
Central Hardin Wrestling
VETERANS MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
16 Man and 8 Man Cons Semi
70-74
11/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Jr.
Braves Wrestling
VETERANS MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-74
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
MD 11-0
K. Scholl
Club Madison
KFWC Youth State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63B
03/13
W
DEC 14-13
M. Means
Shamrock Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63B
03/13
L
MD 10-2
M. Hogue
---
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
63B
12/12
L
F 4-0 0:38
M. Means
Shamrock Wrestling Club
Skull Gang Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
12/12
L
F 7-4 2:24
P. Kennedy
Bruins Wrestling Club
Skull Gang Showdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
11/21
L
DEC 10-9
K. Kinimitsu
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Battle on the Elkhorn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63
11/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
P. Kennedy
Bruin Wrestling Club
Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024