Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ray Murphy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wapsie Valley
Wapsie Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 3-8 2:51
B. Kirsch
Little Eagles Wrestling
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39
01/07
L
F 9-2 2:49
E. Legel
Nashua Plainfield Huskies
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Meyers
Denver Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39
12/28
L
F 7-0 2:51
E. Legel
Nashua Plainfield
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bracket 32
12/28
L
F 13-0 2:31
K. Johnson
Orange crush
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bracket 32
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 9-4 2:59
R. Wulfekuhle
No team - West Delaware
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Round 3 (4,3,2)
I 10
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
D. Owen
West Delaware
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Rnd 1 (4 man, 3 man, Best of 3)
I 10
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
M. Perry
WAWC
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
32
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Behnke
North Butler Mat Cats
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
32
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Vance
Immortal Athletics WC
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
32
01/15
W
F 8-2 2:43
M. Perry
WAWC
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
32
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023