Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Holder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Rockford (East)
Rockford East
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 7-2 1:27
D. Verner
Freeport
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Finals
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:45
B. Erwin
Guilford
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Cons semi & RR3
132
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:22
D. Verner
Freeport
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Quarters & RR1
132
01/13
L
F 6-8 3:21
N. Billig
Johnsburg
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Semis & Cons Round 2
126
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:57
J. Clark
Belvidere North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 12-0 2:37
C. Rivero
Hampshire
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:28
B. Shuman
Sycamore
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 16-3 3:07
Z. Fausel
---
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2017
Semi, Cons rd1 & RR2
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Mora
Auburn
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2017
Quarters & RR1
113
12/10
L
F 7-6 3:02
D. Haughian
Crystal Lake Central
Rockford East JV Invitational
Semis & Wrestle back semi
113
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
A. Klos
Crystal Lake Central
Rockford East JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16)
113
11/26
L
F 2-5 2:26
P. Damsch
Huntley
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 2nd Consolation
113
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Escobar
Rochelle
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020