Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Odle
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Croswell- Lexington
Croswell-Lexington
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-0 2:13
J. Elasivich
Ram Chargers
MMWA Fenton
Round 2 (3 Man)
75/80
01/31
L
F 3-2 1:51
M. Wildie
Imlay City Yourh Wrestling
MMWA Fenton
Round 1 (3 Man)
75/80
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
B. Rooker
---
MMWA North Branch
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-80
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
M. Wildie
Imlay City Youth Wrestling
MMWA North Branch
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-80
01/10
L
F 6-0 2:51
J. Coffey
Bay County Roadrunners
MMWA North Branch
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:25
H. Emerick
---
MMWA Non Qualifiers Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
73-75
03/15
W
DEC 9-5
I. Barton
Falcons Wrestling
MMWA Non Qualifiers Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-75
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:15
S. Vackaro
Oxford Wrestling Club
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/08
L
DEC 8-2
A. Finn
Almont Kids
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/01
L
F 0-0 4:16
N. Haupt
Redskins
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
03/01
L
F 0-0 3:38
D. Brady
Bay County Roadrunners
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
03/01
W
F 0-0 3:52
O. Stout
Durand
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Hegenauer
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Caro
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-70
02/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Bearer
Croswell-Lexington
Caro
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65-70
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Horne
---
Caro
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65-70
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:09
B. McClelland
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-70
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:29
K. McKellar
---
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65-70
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:33
L. Lapa
Fenton Elite
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65-70
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:57
D. Arnold
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65-70
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:22
Z. Phifer
---
Raiders Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-70B
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:45
N. Haupt
Redskins
Raiders Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-70B
01/11
L
F 0-0 4:00
N. Haupt
Redskins
North Branch Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-70A
01/11
L
MD 11-0
M. Wildie
Infiniti
North Branch Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-70A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024