Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Sauer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestlin
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club
Lorna Byrne Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-1 2:10
R. Corpus
Newberg Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-3 1:57
J. Buehler
Cobra All Stars
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:42
B. John
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
C. Stevenson
Unattached
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Corpus
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
T. Rauch
McMinnville Mat Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:00
Z. Kemp
Outlaw wrestling club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 9-4 3:11
J. Buehler
COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestl
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:31
B. Hanson
Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
TF 15-0 2:30
B. Lister
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Cowboy Challenge 2023
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 11-3 5:32
C. Clock
Newberg Mat Club
Cowboy Challenge 2023
Semifinals (4 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 12-2 4:00
C. DeVoogd
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120-129
11/25
L
TF 15-0 3:03
T. Dickson
Warriors of Christ
Rumble at The Rock
Round 5
132-138
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:37
E. Rush
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Rumble at The Rock
Round 4
132-138
11/18
L
DEC 10-5
S. Yoder
IOC
Best of the West 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 11-0 2:53
B. Sandberg
Molalla Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Conklin
Cottage Grove mat club
Best of the West 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 13-0 4:21
S. Greenstreet
Cornerstone Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:25
K. Meadors
Salem Elite Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
11/11
W
F 6-4 2:25
D. Harwood
Caveman mat club
Tournament Of Champions
Round 3 (3 Man)
128-140
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Guerini-Bolt
Caveman mat club
Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 (3 Man)
128-140
10/28
L
F 15-8 5:53
A. Lewis
Cowboy mat club
La Pine Season Opener
Round 5
122-126
10/28
L
F 9-0 3:57
S. Greenstreet
Cornerstone
La Pine Season Opener
Round 4
122-126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 8-2
M. Cummings
Vale Assassins Wrestling Club
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 3
102-110
03/11
W
F 9-5 2:02
M. Koch
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 4
102-110
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
E. Simpson
Pine Eagle
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 2
102-110
03/04
L
F 7-6 1:39
N. Diatte
south grants pass middle
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
03/04
L
F 4-1 0:55
J. Chaulet
Brixner
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
03/04
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Cortez
Hanby
Southern Oregon middle school qualifier
Round 2
110
10/29
L
TF 16-1 2:28
S. Greenstreet
Oregon
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 5
102-108
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Morris
California
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 4
102-108
10/29
L
DEC 15-8
L. Mixon
Oregon
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 2
102-108
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022