Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunnar Harbottle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grass Lake
Grass Lake HS
Grass Lake Warrior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-0 0:23
N. Ostrosky
Columbia Central HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:21
N. Ostrosky
Columbia Central
2024 Cascades Conference Meet
Round 3
126
02/02
L
F 5-2 1:37
C. Conklin
Manchester
2024 Cascades Conference Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:19
A. Semeraro
Leslie HS
Michigan Center Quad
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Burkes
Homer HS
Homer Conference Quad
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Mikolajczyk
Michigan Center HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
126
12/26
W
DEC 11-8
A. Aemisegger
Reading HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
126
12/22
L
F 8-1 5:20
C. Edwards
Chelsea HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
126
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Jeffrey
Blissfield HS
Grass Lake Warrior Team Invitational
Round 1
126
12/16
L
TF 16-0 3:28
H. Clay
Riverview Community HS
Sand Creek Holiday Tournament 2023
Semis (8 & 16 Man); 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 5-1 2:11
C. Stier
Laingsburg HS
Sand Creek Holiday Tournament 2023
2nd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:30
S. Samuels
Blissfield HS
Sand Creek Holiday Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 0-0
N. Curtis
Lumen Christi HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Chavis
---
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 0-0
C. Ruttkofsky
Onsted HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:38
S. Stewart
Manchester HS
East Jackson Quad
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Failing
Homer HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Eichort
Maple Valley WC
Charlotte
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
122
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Gardner
Williamston WC
Charlotte
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
12/18
W
F 2-0
L. Secord
Mathawks
Charlotte
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
122
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Rought
Grass Lake Warrior
Charlotte
Semis & WB (8 Man)
122
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:18
W. Billsen
Charlotte Grapplers
Charlotte
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023