Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Bazan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
M. Overman
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
PLACING
87
02/03
L
DEC 14-8
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 5
87
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Meagher
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
87
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
M. Bird
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
87
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
H. Moody
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
87
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Compau
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
83
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Egan
Journeymen Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
83
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
C. Harwell
---
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
83
01/14
W
F 12-0 2:01
B. Boarman
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
83
01/14
L
MD 13-0
B. Compau
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Sanford
New Palestine Junior High
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Elfreich
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Castillo
Perry Meridian
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
S. Todorcevic
Highland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Tomlinson
CIA
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:52
K. Jones
Charger Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
77 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 13-3 1:50
A. Chittum
MTC
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
77 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022