Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boss Clemons
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Hartselle Youth Wrestling
Hartselle youth wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 11-4 2:23
R. McHugh
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/03
W
F 8-0 2:32
H. Patterson
Homewood Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/03
W
DEC 9-8
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/27
W
MD 17-6
L. Sherrell
HAYDEN YOUTH WRESTLING
AYWO-AAU North Region Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
N. Phillips
Alabama Takedown Academy
AYWO-AAU North Region Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
55
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
B. Cowart
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50+55
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
M. Campbell
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50+55
12/30
W
MD 12-2
R. McHugh
---
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50+55
12/30
W
DEC 11-7
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50+55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. Raines
DQ Style
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
02/25
W
F 12-1 2:51
R. McHugh
---
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
02/25
L
DEC 8-2
M. Campbell
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/25
W
MD 10-2
T. Skelton
Ashville Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/25
W
TF 15-0 1:59
S. Bridgman
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/25
L
NC 0-0
M. Campbell
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
B. Cowart
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
50+55
02/04
L
F 6-0 3:00
K. Vines
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
50+55
02/04
L
DEC 8-1
B. Bridgmon
Homewood
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
50+55
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
L. Poff
DQ Style
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
50+55
02/04
W
DEC 9-8
M. Campbell
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45+50
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
C. Fulmer
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45+50
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:41
W. Chavez
---
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Yant
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/16
L
MD 8-0
B. Bridgmon
---
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/16
W
F 3-6 2:46
W. OBrien
---
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50+55
01/16
W
F 3-4 1:50
D. Smith
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50+55
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
T. Matz
Collins Hill Takedown Club
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50+55
01/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Barksdale
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50+55
01/16
L
NC 0-0
T. Matz
Collins Hill Takedown Club
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50+55
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 8-0
G. Bittle
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 5 (5 Man)
40+45
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
L. Sherrell
Hayden Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 4 (5 Man)
40+45
01/30
W
DEC 6-4
D. Hill
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 2 (5 Man)
40+45
01/30
L
DEC 8-1
L. Piper
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Round 1 (5 Man)
40+45
01/02
L
DEC 13-8
L. Sherrell
Hayden Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
45
01/02
L
TF 15-0 1:46
G. Bittle
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
45
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
W. Chavez
---
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
45
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Armstead
Homewood Park Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
45
01/02
L
DEC 7-4
G. Terillion
---
AWO-AAU Clay Cougar Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
45
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cheek
SPRING HILL Spartans
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 3 (4 Man)
40+45
12/12
L
DEC 9-4
G. Terillion
---
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 2 (4 Man)
40+45
12/12
W
MD 17-6
D. Hill
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 1 (4 Man)
40+45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024