Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Costello
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VPO 5-0
L. Luffman
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
7th Place
125 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VFA 0:51 4-0
B. Andrews
Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
125 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-2
F. Duggan
Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
125 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO 9-0
I. Reid
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
125 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 2-1
G. Beyer
Arkansas Regional Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
125 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:12
M. Burchell
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
125 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 6-1
E. Laird
Broncs Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
125 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 2:06
C. Francisco
TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
125 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 5-4
Y. Hemida
Terrapin Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
125 kg
04/28
L
VSU 10-0 1:30
B. Heald
Army West Point
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
125 kg
04/27
L
VSU 10-0 1:58
S. Nevills
Unattached
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
125 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 9-6
Z. Nemec
Michigan Regional Training Center
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
125 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 14-3 5:37
J. Sieder
Roadrunner WC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
125 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023