Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Aquino
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
G. Vos
---
North Country
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/27
L
MD 14-5
S. Bennyhoff
---
North Country
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
S. Degen
North Dakota State
North Country
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
T. McManus
---
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
F 9-0 3:00
M. Ramirezlazos
---
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 13-7
N. BAUER
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4
133
12/09
W
TF 16-0 4:36
B. Johnson
Itasca CC
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3
133
12/09
W
TF 15-0 4:09
A. Smith
St. John`s University
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
133
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
J. Salomon
St. Cloud State
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 1
133
11/18
L
DEC 12-6
A. Hedin
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
133
11/18
W
TF 16-0 2:49
J. Salomon
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
133
11/18
W
DEC 11-7
A. Dick
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
133
11/12
W
TF 16-0 2:47
J. Adams
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
11/11
L
TF 16-0 4:41
T. Barnhardt
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
133
11/11
W
DEC 10-3
J. Hergott
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
133
11/11
L
DEC 6-4
M. Andreano
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Mills
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 5-2
B. Buysse
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
V. Gliva
Augsburg
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
T. Lara
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/29
W
MD 13-2
W. Meine
Southwest State
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:27
G. Jones
University of Minnesota
Husky Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
12/10
W
TF 17-0
T. White
Rochester Comunity College
Husky Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
12/10
L
DEC 3-2
N. Becker
St. John`s University
Husky Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
12/10
W
MD 11-3
M. Frederiksen
Augsburg
Husky Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
P. Johnson
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
133
11/19
W
F 10-0 2:42
S. Jr.
Minot State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
133
11/19
W
MD 14-0
S. Sweeney
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
133
11/19
L
TF 19-1 5:00
C. Sykora
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Mcfall
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/30
L
MD 13-3
J. Salomon
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
TF 15-0
Z. Ferguson
Augsburg
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Mcfall
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
DEC 11-6
J. Wells
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/09
W
TF 21-2
L. Hagel
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater Open 2016
Final Round
125
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:06
J. Barajas
University of Jamestown
Ridgewater Open 2016
Round 4
125
01/09
L
DQ 0-0
S. Brandt
University of Jamestown
Ridgewater Open 2016
Round 3
125
01/02
L
TF 16-1 6:10
A. Killingsworth
Oklahoma City University
Viking - Warrior Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Gaines
Oklahoma City University
Viking - Warrior Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
01/02
W
DEC 7-6
H. Perez
Midland University
Viking - Warrior Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
DEC 6-4
J. Goman
---
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/12
L
F 0-0 6:31
B. Briggs
---
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
B. Kollaja
St. John`s University
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/12
L
DEC 6-2
A. Payne
North Dakota State University
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/05
L
DEC 6-3
A. Payne
North Dakota State University
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
125
12/05
W
F 8-1 2:48
T. WALSH
---
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
125
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Jensen
University of Mary
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024