May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robby Smith
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2006
Team Name
NYAC
New York Athletic Club
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
VFA 5:55 6-2
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 2
130 kg
06/22
L
VPO1 3-1
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 1
130 kg
04/28
W
VPO 5-0
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
130 kg
04/27
W
VSU 8-0 1:13
A. Meeks
U.S. Army
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
130 kg
04/26
W
VSU 11-0 1:40
A. Fenton
NMU-OTS
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/26
W
VSU 11-0 0:25
M. Trumbo
Unattached
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Coon
NYAC/CKWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 130 KG
04/10
W
DEC 4-1
A. Coon
NYAC/CKWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 130 KG
04/10
W
TF 8-0 1:51
J. Mitchell
NYAC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Semis
GR 130 KG
04/10
W
F 4-0 0:39
P. Carey
Minnesota Storm
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
GR 130 KG
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
W
DEC 5-0
T. Erickson
New York AC
2015 Greco World Team Trials Finals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130 KG
05/27
W
F 0-0 3:24
T. Erickson
New York AC
2015 Greco World Team Trials Finals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130 KG
05/09
W
F 9-0 3:24
T. Erickson
NYAC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Championships
GR 130 KG
05/08
W
TF 8-0 2:16
A. Coon
Michigan - CKWC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 130 KG
05/08
W
TF 8-0 1:41
M. Lamb
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 130 KG
05/08
W
F 8-0 0:33
J. Davis
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 130 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
TF 11-2 2:34
T. Erickson
NYAC
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130 KG
06/13
W
DEC 3-0
T. Erickson
NYAC
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130 KG
01/25
W
TF 8-0 1:03
N. N/A
India
2014 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
130 KG
01/25
W
TF 9-0 1:54
Y. Shaikenov
Kazakhstan
2014 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
130 KG
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
M. Qiang
China
2014 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
130 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
DEC 6-1
D. Jr.
Marines
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 3 (Best of 3)
GR 120 KG
06/22
W
F 6-0 1:28
D. Jr.
Marines
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 120 KG
06/22
L
DEC 5-3
D. Jr.
Marines
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 120 KG
06/21
W
F 6-0 2:43
E. Nye
Army
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
GR 120 KG
06/21
W
TF 8-0 2:52
J. Kettler
Patriot Elite
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 120 KG
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
M. Mizgaitis
LIT
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
14. 3rd Place Matches
GR 120 KG
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:03
E. Nye
U.S Army
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
12. Cons. Semifinals
GR 120 KG
01/31
L
DEC 1-0
N. Tinaliyev
KAZ
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
7. Champ. Semifinals
GR 120 KG
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:51
S. Maekawa
JPN
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
5. Champ. Quarterfinals
GR 120 KG
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:56
D. Dalal
IND
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
GR 120 KG
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
J. Euren
Sweden
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/26
W
DEC 1-0
K. Kanazama
Japan
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
N. Tinaliyev
Kazakhstan
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
M. Mizgaitis
Lithuania
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
W
DEC 1-0
E. Nye
Army
2012 NYAC Holiday International
1st Place Matches
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
11/09
W
DEC 4-0
P. Betts
minnesota storm
2012 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 6 Semifinals
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/01
W
F 0-0 1:17
N. Severson
Minnesota Storm
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Placement
120 KG
04/01
W
DEC 6-0
C. Fish
marines
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Semifinals
120 KG
04/01
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Andrus
Michigan WC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
120 KG
04/01
W
TF 6-0
J. Schmidt
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
120 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
J. Ruiz
NYAC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 0-1
R. Johnson
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis (32, 16, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 5-2
N. Maghribi
Air Force Wrestling
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 2-0
J. Lorenz
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Millard
U.S Army
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
GR 96 KG
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
A. Minguzzi
Italy
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
F 1-0 1:37
N. Saikawa
Japan
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Cons Semi
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Nielsen
MN Storm
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
TF 6-0
R. Mukhamadiyarov
Greater Chicago Wrestlers
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 96 KG
02/03
W
TF 6-0
H. Salvador
Mexico
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 2
GR 96 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
T. Taylor
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/24
W
DEF 0-0
A. Patterson
NYAC
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
N. Maghribi
Air Force Wrestling
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/24
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Pierce
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 2-0
T. Taylor
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 1-0
D. Paniccia
N/A
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Millard
US Air Force
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
GR 96 kg
06/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Lorenz
Unattached
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 96 kg
06/15
L
DEC 0-4
A. Wheeler
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 96 kg
06/15
W
DEC 8-0
P. Gounaridis
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 96 kg
04/11
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Schmidt
Aww Schmidt WC
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R12 - Placement
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
W
F 4-0 0:54
L. Wofford
Sunkist Kids
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 5-0
M. Hernandez
US Marines
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 5-0
D. Jordan
Clarion WC
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 1-1
A. Moore
La Crosse Wrestling
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 6-0
J. Schmidt
Aww Schmidt WC
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
04/11
W
F 4-1 1:43
C. Fish
US Marines
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
03/30
L
DEC 1-3
J. Millard
Air Force
Northwest Senior Greco
Placement (4 Man)
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/13
W
F 7-0 1:40
C. Llanes
USMC
Sunkist Open
R10 - Placement
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/13
W
DEC 5-0
M. Hernandez
USMC
Sunkist Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/13
L
DEC 3-5
R. Johnson
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
10/13
W
F 7-0 1:06
C. Llanes
USMC
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022