Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
chad red
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2017
2013
2007
Team Name
Indiana
Nebraska
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
Red Cobra WA
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:56
J. McKenna
TMWC / Penn RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 5:14
E. Lizak
New York Athletic Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
65 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 10-7
S. Fausz
TMWC / SoCal RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
65 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VFA 1:00 2-0
D. Morton
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
65 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:08
M. Santos
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
65 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO1 6-6
I. Parker
Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 64
65 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
VSU 10-0 5:43
K. Storr
Cyclone RTC
World Team Trials
Cons SF
66 kg
06/09
W
VSU1 20-10 4:59
A. Lloyd
Minnesota Storm
World Team Trials
Cons 4
66 kg
06/09
W
VPO1 4-3
J. Verkleeren
Young Guns
World Team Trials
Cons 8-2
66 kg
06/09
W
VPO1 8-6
B. Freeman
Michigan RTC
World Team Trials
Cons 8-1
66 kg
06/09
W
VSU 10-0 2:26
D. Thurston
Illinois
World Team Trials
Cons 16-2
66 kg
06/09
L
VPO1 3-2
C. Martin
University of Wisconsin
World Team Trials
1/8 Final
66 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Krause
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
TF 8-2
N. Berry
Ohio
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
TF 8-2
N. Berry
Ohio
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
F 1-0 1:26
D. Duncan
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
F 1-0 1:26
D. Duncan
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:27
L. Bernal
Illinois
2013 Central Regional Cadet & Jr Greco
Cadet Schedule
113
05/19
W
DEC 3-1
D. Duncan
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/18
W
TF 7-0
L. Bernal
Illinois
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/18
W
TF 6-0
S. Roth
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/18
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Krause
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/18
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Krause
---
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/18
W
TF 6-0
B. Thurston
Illinois
2013 Central Regional Cadet/Jr/Girls FS
Cadet Schedule
113
05/05
W
DEC 2-0
C. McCormick
Yorktown Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 6
120
05/05
W
DEC 1-0
B. Laughlin
---
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 4
120
05/05
W
TF 6-0
C. **Cooper**
---
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 2
120
05/05
W
DEC 7-0
T. Crowl
---
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 1
120
05/04
W
F 5-0 0:32
B. Laughlin
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
05/04
W
DEC 2-0
C. Mccormick
Yorktown WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
05/04
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Stagg
Mater Dei WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
05/04
W
TF 7-0
N. Spencer
Center Grove WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
05/04
W
TF 5-0
H. Haynes
Husky WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
TF 7-2
W. Bookland
Connecticut
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
55
07/07
L
TF 7-4
G. Doback
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
55
07/07
W
DEC 2-1
D. Duncan
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
55
07/07
L
DEC 3-2
G. III
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
55
07/07
L
DEC 3-2
G. III
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Midget Schedule
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023