Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Maughan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Carmel
Carmel high
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 0-0
i. flores
Gonzales
Carmel @ Gonzales
Round 1
195
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-3
A. Suess
Los Gatos
2014 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
182
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. RUBALCAVA
---
2014 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/28
W
DEC 7-4
V. Rositano
Saratoga
2014 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
K. Soriano
---
Carmel @ Gonzales
Round 1
182
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:30
R. Kresge
St. Francis
50th Overfelt Classic
Semis & WB
184
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:46
M. Penycsek
Gilroy
50th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & WB
184
02/01
W
F 15-7 5:22
M. Smith
---
50th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
184
02/01
W
F 2-1 3:23
L. Olgiati
Monte Vista Christian
50th Overfelt Classic
Round 1
184
01/11
L
DEC 7-3
K. Clarno
Newark Memorial
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:38
K. Rosas
---
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:51
e. ornelus
Watsonville
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
T. Smith
Pleasant Grove
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 Consolation
182
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:20
M. Penyachek
Gilroy
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Championship
182
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Duarte
Grace Davis
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 1
182
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-5
A. Mosqueda
---
2013 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
02/22
L
F 2-0 3:02
j. bocanegra
---
2013 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Gans
Palo Alto
50th Jim Root Classic
Placement (32 Man)
170
01/13
L
F 9-1 3:30
R. Smiljanic
South City
50th Jim Root Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
170
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:27
A. Wu
Monta Vista
50th Jim Root Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 13-12 4:06
T. Karaborni
Monta Vista B
50th Jim Root Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Brooks
San Lorenzo Valley
50th Jim Root Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. ALFARO
Gonzales
Gonzales @ Carmel
Round 1
170
01/06
L
NC 0-0
I. Williams
Cesar Chavez
Apple Cider Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
P. Golan
Saint Francis high
Apple Cider Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Morales
San Benito high
Apple Cider Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
01/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Haye
Menlo Atherton
Apple Cider Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/04
L
F 9-1 2:18
J. Villalobos
---
Apple Cider Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 9-1 4:00
J. Pacheco
Greenfield
Apple Cider Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 7-0 1:43
J. Sandoval
Colinga
Apple Cider 16 Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
170
01/04
W
F 6-10 3:31
R. Rodriguez
Madera South
Apple Cider 16 Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/28
L
DEC 10-4
M. Baldwin
Summerville
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Consolation Round 4
170
12/27
L
MD 14-0
B. Lefore
Sobrato
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Championship Round 3 (run with Con Round 3)
170
12/27
W
DEC 4-2
J. Eicher
Lynbrook
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Championship Round 2 (run with Con Round 1)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023