Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Vollmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Tongue River
Tongue River Wrestling Club
Tongue river wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:19
B. Johnson
DC Outlaws Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
145
03/24
W
F 4-5 2:24
B. Lau
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
03/22
L
F 2-9 4:21
L. LeDuc
Flathead
2024 Montana Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
03/16
L
F 7-0 4:21
T. Bazaldua
Montana Disciples
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 6
145
03/16
W
MD 9-1
N. Rosales-Kakiuchi
Heights Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 5
145
03/16
L
F 14-8 4:52
K. Fallis
Team Champs
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 1
145
03/09
L
F 4-6 3:59
K. Stewart
Glenrock Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
144
03/09
W
F 5-2 2:31
H. Glynn
Eastside United Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
02/22
L
Replay
F 13-2 4:31
J. Fear
Big Piney
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-138
02/22
L
F 10-6 2:47
J. Basse
Thermopolis
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-138
02/17
L
F 15-7 4:47
W. Feyereisen
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 7 (consi semis)
138
02/17
W
F 2-5 2:49
H. Rivera
Glenrock
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 6 Semis
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Posten
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 5 (consis)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Sheehan
Moorcroft
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 4 Quarters
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024