Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Olsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Chung
Utah
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
125
04/19
L
TF 14-6 3:07
E. Sorensen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
125
04/19
L
TF 8-0 1:03
R. Roybal
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semis WB Conso
125
02/10
L
F 3-3 2:39
T. Young
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Udy
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:01
C. Homer
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Renouf
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:19
C. McClellan
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
116
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:56
J. notte
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
116
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
D. Sellers
Syracuse
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
116
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Yorgason
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024